Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
17 | A | Joe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett | Vauxhall Corsa | 1 | 14 | |
18 | A | Justin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves | Vauxhall Nova | 2 | 15 | |
34 | A | Alan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall | Sunbeam Imp Sport | 3 | 29 | |
36 | A | Ben Wilson/ Kev Wilson | Citroen AX | 4 | 31 | |
44 | A | Callum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes | MG ZR | 5 | 38 | |
45 | A | John Warner/ Scot Warner | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 6 | 39 | |
64 | A | Ed Fossey/ Sue Fossey | Toyota Yaris 1400s | 7 | 57 | |
66 | A | Andy Eadie/ Darren Riley | VW | 8 | 59 | |
67 | A | Sofian Francis/ Phil Kenny | VW | 9 | 60 | |
68 | A | Alwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer | Citroen C2 | 10 | 61 | |
69 | A | Kay Thompson/ John Goff | Nissan Micra | 11 | 62 | |
Class B | ||||||
19 | B | Howard Potter/ Dylan Thomas | Talbot Sunbeam | 1 | 16 | |
25 | B | Paul Sheard/ Toby Marshall | Mazda MX5 | 2 | 20 | |
29 | B | Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray | Ford Puma | 3 | 24 | |
43 | B | Mark Burton/ John Burton | Ford Xr2 | 4 | 37 | |
51 | B | Tyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge | TALBOT SUNBEAM | 5 | 44 | |
53 | B | Dave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay | Peugeot 205 Gti | 6 | 46 | |
61 | B | Sion Richard Jones/ Gethin Williams | Citreon Saxo | 7 | 54 | |
65 | B | David Mairs/ Martin Young | VW Polo | 8 | 58 | |
Class C | ||||||
7 | C | Robert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff | Ford Focus Millington | 1 | 6 | |
10 | C | Steve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings | Renault Clio 172 Cup | 2 | 8 | |
14 | C | Mike English/ Andy Robinson | Ford Escort Mk2 RS | 3 | 11 | |
15 | C | Andy Graham/ Sam Collins | Ford Escort Mk.II | 4 | 12 | |
22 | C | Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 5 | 18 | |
24 | C | Mark Campell / Wayne Allman | Ford Escort | 6 | 19 | |
26 | C | Stuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns | Talbot Sunbeam | 7 | 21 | |
28 | C | Jason Wilson/ Joe Davies | Honda Civic Type | 8 | 23 | |
30 | C | Andrew Morris/ Chris Evans | Ford Escort | 9 | 25 | |
31 | C | Tim Simpson/ Garry Green | Talbot Sunbeam | 10 | 26 | |
33 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English | Renault Clio | 11 | 28 | |
37 | C | Mark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce | Peugeot 206 GTI | 12 | 32 | |
38 | C | Terry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead | Ford Escort MK 2 | 13 | 33 | |
41 | C | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 14 | 35 | |
46 | C | Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor | Ford Fiesta | 15 | 40 | |
48 | C | Hayden Forrester/ James Wood | MG ZR | 16 | 42 | |
50 | C | Andrew Barker/ Steven Mort | CITROEN C2 TYPE R 2000CC | 17 | 43 | |
52 | C | Colin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson | Renault Clio | 18 | 45 | |
54 | C | Ben Bloor/ Alistair Hughes | Ford Fiesta | 19 | 47 | |
55 | C | Bill Bates/ Kari Bates | Lotus Exige | 20 | 48 | |
56 | C | Andy Jones/ Catrin Jones | Ford Escort | 21 | 49 | |
57 | C | Paul Williams/ Chris kelly | Ford Focus | 22 | 50 | |
59 | C | Euron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn Owen | MG ZR | 23 | 52 | |
60 | C | Terence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley | Ford Fiesta | 24 | 53 | |
71 | C | John Jones / Llion Owen | Ford Escort | 25 | 64 | |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Wil Owen/ Rob Hopewell | Ford Escort | 1 | 1 | |
2 | D | Ashley Field/ Jack Benyon | Darrian GTR+ | 2 | 2 | |
3 | D | John Stone/ Paula Swinscoe | Ford Fiesta S2500 | 3 | 3 | |
5 | D | James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds | Ford Escort Mk2 | 4 | 4 | |
6 | D | Peter Jackson/ Craig Simkiss | Ford MK 2 Escort | 5 | 5 | |
8 | D | Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett | Ford Focus WRC 05 | 6 | 7 | |
11 | D | Brandon smith/ Chris Sharpe Simkiss | Darrian T9 | 7 | 9 | |
12 | D | Peter Smith/ Alan Walker | MG Metro 6R4 | 8 | 10 | |
16 | D | Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett | Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus | 9 | 13 | |
20 | D | Dessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney | Darrian T90 | 10 | 17 | |
27 | D | Cathy Sewart/ ColinStephens | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 11 | 22 | |
32 | D | Mike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark | BMW Compact | 12 | 27 | |
35 | D | Stephen Bright/ Patricia Davies | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 13 | 30 | |
39 | D | Jade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards | Subaru Impreza | 14 | 34 | |
42 | D | Neil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent | Subaru Impreza WRX | 15 | 36 | |
47 | D | Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock | BMW 323 | 16 | 41 | |
58 | D | Andrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith | Subaru Impreza | 17 | 51 | |
62 | D | Andrew Juric/ Mike Juric | BMW E39 | 18 | 55 | |
72 | D | Matt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 19 | 65 | |
73 | D | Simon Cotton/ Paul Jones | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 20 | 66 | |
Class F | ||||||
63 | F | Gethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison | Toyota Yaris | 1 | 56 | |
70 | F | Luke Christopher Myers/ Clive Escreet | Nissan Micra | 2 | 63 |
These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 18:10 GMT