Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to MTC 6S

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul HargreavesVauxhall Nova31:13122
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew FawcettVauxhall Corsa31:18224
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport32:23330
64AEd Fossey/ Sue FosseyToyota Yaris 1400s33:23434
36ABen Wilson/ Kev WilsonCitroen AX 34:13538
69AKay Thompson/ John GoffNissan Micra36:20645
67ASofian Francis/ Phil KennyVW 37:30747
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom HughesMG ZR39:15848
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren RileyVW 40:25949
68AAlwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazerCitroen C237:371052
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan ThomasTalbot Sunbeam30:13112
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby MarshallMazda MX531:07221
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline LodgeTALBOT SUNBEAM32:42331
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 205 Gti35:40443
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin YoungVW Polo35:49544
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom HutchingsRenault Clio 172 Cup29:2816
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael BoynsTalbot Sunbeam30:0028
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Focus Millington30:0239
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan EnglishRenault Clio30:21413
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort MK 230:24514
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven MortCITROEN C2 TYPE R 2000CC30:24615
14CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS30:30716
28CJason Wilson/ Joe DaviesHonda Civic Type 30:50818
31CTim Simpson/ Garry GreenTalbot Sunbeam31:03919
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris EvansFord Escort31:301025
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas BrucePeugeot 206 GTI31:301126
15CAndy Graham/ Sam CollinsFord Escort Mk.II31:331228
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin JonesFord Escort33:001332
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta33:171433
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen Ford Escort34:061536
48CHayden Forrester/ James WoodMG ZR34:351639
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren GrovesPorsche 92434:471740
52CColin Butler/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio35:041841
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John AbberleyFord Fiesta35:281942
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack BenyonDarrian GTR+28:0111
3DJohn Stone/ Paula SwinscoeFord Fiesta S250028:4722
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC 0529:0333
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort Mk229:0644
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartneyDarrian T9029:1655
12DPeter Smith/ Alan WalkerMG Metro 6R429:2867
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah HughesMitsubishi Evo 730:09710
16DMike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus30:12811
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus30:43917
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact31:031020
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah EdwardsSubaru Impreza31:181123
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia DaviesMitsubishi Evo 631:321227
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32331:481329
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza WRX34:021435
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul JonesMitsubishi Evo 734:081537
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark SmithSubaru Impreza37:181646
1DWil Owen/ Rob HopewellFord Escort29:131750
Class F
63FGethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris35:34151

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT