Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MTC 6F

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:19
23
6:17
25
6:30
23
6:27
25
5:40
23
5:33
19
36:46122
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:28
33
6:14
22
6:33
25
6:26
22
5:37
20
5:30
17
36:48223
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:35
36
6:28
35
6:43
31
6:43
35
5:54
35
5:49
35
38:12330
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:54
42
6:37
41
6:54
36
6:52
37
6:06
39
5:58
38
39:21434
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:51
40
6:44
43
7:58
53
6:45
36
5:55
37
5:41
30
39:54536
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:21
55
7:13
55
7:37
48
7:32
50
6:37
51
6:26
50
42:46645
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:53
61
7:34
58
7:46
52
7:35
51
6:42
52
6:33
51
44:03747
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:00
66
9:00
62
7:29
44
7:19
45
6:27
50
6:21
48
45:36848
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:31
64
8:06
59
8:31
54
8:09
53
7:08
54
6:54
52
47:19949
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:09
16
6:04
14
6:18
14
6:15
14
5:27
13
5:22
13
35:35111
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:19
24
6:12
20
6:29
22
6:27
26
5:40
24
5:35
24
36:42221
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:47
39
6:34
39
6:48
34
6:39
33
5:54
36
5:44
33
38:26331
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:18
54
7:11
54
7:32
45
7:19
46
6:20
47
6:14
46
41:54443
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:17
53
7:08
53
7:38
49
7:20
47
6:26
49
6:21
49
42:10544
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:57
7
5:56
9
6:07
5
6:07
8
5:21
7
5:15
6
34:4316
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:06
13
6:09
18
6:15
9
6:07
9
5:23
9
5:18
10
35:1828
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:08
15
6:02
10
6:14
8
6:13
12
5:25
11
5:20
11
35:2239
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:02
12
6:12
21
6:17
11
6:21
18
5:29
15
5:17
9
35:38412
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:25
29
6:03
12
6:17
12
6:13
13
5:26
12
5:21
12
35:45514
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:13
20
6:08
17
6:22
15
6:12
11
5:29
16
5:29
16
35:53615
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:10
17
6:04
13
6:25
17
6:18
16
5:33
17
5:25
14
35:55716
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:10
18
6:18
27
6:25
19
6:24
21
5:33
18
5:27
15
36:17817
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:17
22
6:15
23
6:27
21
6:22
19
5:42
25
5:35
25
36:38920
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:22
25
6:17
26
6:35
27
6:29
29
5:47
30
5:34
21
37:041025
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:23
27
6:15
24
6:35
28
6:35
31
5:42
27
5:34
23
37:041126
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:27
30
6:20
29
6:36
29
6:27
24
5:43
28
5:41
29
37:141228
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:35
59
6:25
33
6:40
30
6:32
30
5:48
31
5:42
31
38:421332
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:01
46
6:34
38
6:48
33
7:01
42
5:53
34
5:49
36
39:061433
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:27
63
6:27
34
6:45
32
6:36
32
5:51
33
5:42
32
39:481535
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:22
57
6:52
47
7:07
38
6:56
41
6:18
45
6:01
40
40:361639
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:05
48
7:02
50
7:21
42
7:09
44
6:10
42
6:11
43
40:581740
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:24
58
6:51
46
7:25
43
7:07
43
6:17
44
6:12
44
41:161841
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:43
60
6:21
31
7:37
47
7:29
49
6:18
46
6:10
42
41:381942
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:38
1
5:37
1
5:52
1
5:47
1
5:07
1
5:02
1
33:0311
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:52
4
5:42
2
5:58
2
5:53
2
5:22
8
5:05
2
33:5222
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:58
8
5:50
6
6:04
4
5:57
4
5:14
4
5:08
3
34:1133
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:55
5
5:50
5
6:03
3
6:00
5
5:18
6
5:09
4
34:1544
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:55
6
5:54
8
6:12
6
6:02
6
5:13
3
5:10
5
34:2655
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:02
11
5:52
7
6:13
7
6:04
7
5:17
5
5:16
7
34:4467
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:07
14
6:03
11
6:17
10
6:17
15
5:28
14
5:17
8
35:29710
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes6:10
19
6:07
16
6:17
13
6:11
10
5:24
10
5:33
20
35:42813
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:16
21
6:10
19
6:25
18
6:18
17
5:34
19
5:46
34
36:29918
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:22
26
6:07
15
6:24
16
6:28
28
5:42
26
5:34
22
36:371019
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:27
32
6:19
28
6:33
26
6:22
20
5:37
22
5:36
26
36:541124
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:33
35
6:23
32
6:32
24
6:27
27
5:37
21
5:38
27
37:101227
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:25
28
6:20
30
6:54
35
6:26
23
5:43
29
5:38
28
37:261329
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:08
51
6:45
44
7:11
39
6:55
40
6:09
41
5:53
37
40:011437
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:06
49
6:50
45
7:04
37
6:55
39
6:07
40
6:01
39
40:031538
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:03
62
7:04
51
7:14
41
6:54
38
6:03
38
6:06
41
2:0043:241646
Car 58 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at MTC 4S

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.30 miles
Stage 2
5.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles
Stage 4
6.00 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles
Stage 6
5.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT