Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC 6F

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:196:176:306:275:405:3336:46122
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:286:146:336:265:375:3036:48223
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:356:286:436:435:545:4938:12330
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:546:376:546:526:065:5839:21434
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:516:447:586:455:555:4139:54536
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:217:137:377:326:376:2642:46645
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:537:347:467:356:426:3344:03747
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:009:007:297:196:276:2145:36848
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:318:068:318:097:086:5447:19949
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:096:046:186:155:275:2235:35111
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:196:126:296:275:405:3536:42221
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:476:346:486:395:545:4438:26331
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:187:117:327:196:206:1441:54443
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:177:087:387:206:266:2142:10544
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:575:566:076:075:215:1534:4316
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:066:096:156:075:235:1835:1828
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:086:026:146:135:255:2035:2239
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:026:126:176:215:295:1735:38412
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:256:036:176:135:265:2135:45514
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:136:086:226:125:295:2935:53615
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:106:046:256:185:335:2535:55716
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:106:186:256:245:335:2736:17817
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:176:156:276:225:425:3536:38920
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:226:176:356:295:475:3437:041025
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:236:156:356:355:425:3437:041126
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:276:206:366:275:435:4137:141228
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:356:256:406:325:485:4238:421332
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:016:346:487:015:535:4939:061433
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:276:276:456:365:515:4239:481535
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:226:527:076:566:186:0140:361639
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:057:027:217:096:106:1140:581740
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:246:517:257:076:176:1241:161841
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:436:217:377:296:186:1041:381942
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:385:375:525:475:075:0233:0311
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:525:425:585:535:225:0533:5222
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:585:506:045:575:145:0834:1133
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:555:506:036:005:185:0934:1544
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:555:546:126:025:135:1034:2655
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:025:526:136:045:175:1634:4467
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:076:036:176:175:285:1735:29710
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes6:106:076:176:115:245:3335:42813
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:166:106:256:185:345:4636:29918
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:226:076:246:285:425:3436:371019
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:276:196:336:225:375:3636:541124
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:336:236:326:275:375:3837:101227
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:256:206:546:265:435:3837:261329
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:086:457:116:556:095:5340:011437
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:066:507:046:556:076:0140:031538
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:037:047:146:546:036:062:0043:241646
Car 58 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at MTC 4S

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.30 miles
Stage 2
5.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles
Stage 4
6.00 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles
Stage 6
5.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT