Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MTC 7F

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:28
33
6:14
22
6:33
25
6:26
22
5:37
20
5:30
17
7:18
16
44:06120
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:19
23
6:17
25
6:30
23
6:27
25
5:40
23
5:33
19
7:23
19
44:09221
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:35
36
6:28
35
6:43
31
6:43
35
5:54
35
5:49
35
7:38
29
45:50328
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:54
42
6:37
41
6:54
36
6:52
37
6:06
39
5:58
38
8:03
35
47:24432
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:51
40
6:44
43
7:58
53
6:45
36
5:55
37
5:41
30
7:38
30
47:32533
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:21
55
7:13
55
7:37
48
7:32
50
6:37
51
6:26
50
8:45
47
51:31644
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:53
61
7:34
58
7:46
52
7:35
51
6:42
52
6:33
51
8:51
48
52:54746
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:00
66
9:00
62
7:29
44
7:19
45
6:27
50
6:21
48
8:17
41
53:53847
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:31
64
8:06
59
8:31
54
8:09
53
7:08
54
6:54
52
9:22
49
56:41948
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:09
16
6:04
14
6:18
14
6:15
14
5:27
13
5:22
13
7:07
11
42:42111
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:19
24
6:12
20
6:29
22
6:27
26
5:40
24
5:35
24
7:21
18
44:03218
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:47
39
6:34
39
6:48
34
6:39
33
5:54
36
5:44
33
7:35
28
46:01329
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:18
54
7:11
54
7:32
45
7:19
46
6:20
47
6:14
46
8:23
44
50:17442
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:17
53
7:08
53
7:38
49
7:20
47
6:26
49
6:21
49
8:28
45
50:38543
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:57
7
5:56
9
6:07
5
6:07
8
5:21
7
5:15
6
7:01
7
41:4416
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:06
13
6:09
18
6:15
9
6:07
9
5:23
9
5:18
10
7:01
9
42:1928
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:08
15
6:02
10
6:14
8
6:13
12
5:25
11
5:20
11
7:09
13
42:31310
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:25
29
6:03
12
6:17
12
6:13
13
5:26
12
5:21
12
7:07
12
42:52412
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:10
17
6:04
13
6:25
17
6:18
16
5:33
17
5:25
14
7:07
10
43:02513
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:02
12
6:12
21
6:17
11
6:21
18
5:29
15
5:17
9
7:26
21
43:04614
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:13
20
6:08
17
6:22
15
6:12
11
5:29
16
5:29
16
7:14
14
43:07715
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:10
18
6:18
27
6:25
19
6:24
21
5:33
18
5:27
15
7:19
17
43:36816
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:17
22
6:15
23
6:27
21
6:22
19
5:42
25
5:35
25
7:27
22
44:05919
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:23
27
6:15
24
6:35
28
6:35
31
5:42
27
5:34
23
7:29
24
44:331024
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:22
25
6:17
26
6:35
27
6:29
29
5:47
30
5:34
21
7:30
26
44:341125
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:27
30
6:20
29
6:36
29
6:27
24
5:43
28
5:41
29
7:30
25
44:441227
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:35
59
6:25
33
6:40
30
6:32
30
5:48
31
5:42
31
7:44
32
46:261330
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:01
46
6:34
38
6:48
33
7:01
42
5:53
34
5:49
36
7:46
33
46:521431
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:27
63
6:27
34
6:45
32
6:36
32
5:51
33
5:42
32
8:33
46
48:211536
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:22
57
6:52
47
7:07
38
6:56
41
6:18
45
6:01
40
8:07
38
48:431637
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:05
48
7:02
50
7:21
42
7:09
44
6:10
42
6:11
43
8:06
36
49:041738
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:24
58
6:51
46
7:25
43
7:07
43
6:17
44
6:12
44
8:09
39
49:251840
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:43
60
6:21
31
7:37
47
7:29
49
6:18
46
6:10
42
8:20
43
49:581941
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:38
1
5:37
1
5:52
1
5:47
1
5:07
1
5:02
1
6:46
1
39:4911
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:52
4
5:42
2
5:58
2
5:53
2
5:22
8
5:05
2
6:51
2
40:4322
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:58
8
5:50
6
6:04
4
5:57
4
5:14
4
5:08
3
6:55
4
41:0633
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:55
5
5:50
5
6:03
3
6:00
5
5:18
6
5:09
4
6:55
3
41:1044
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:55
6
5:54
8
6:12
6
6:02
6
5:13
3
5:10
5
6:58
5
41:2455
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:02
11
5:52
7
6:13
7
6:04
7
5:17
5
5:16
7
7:00
6
41:4467
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:07
14
6:03
11
6:17
10
6:17
15
5:28
14
5:17
8
7:01
8
42:3079
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:16
21
6:10
19
6:25
18
6:18
17
5:34
19
5:46
34
7:17
15
43:46817
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:22
26
6:07
15
6:24
16
6:28
28
5:42
26
5:34
22
7:32
27
44:09922
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:27
32
6:19
28
6:33
26
6:22
20
5:37
22
5:36
26
7:28
23
44:221023
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:33
35
6:23
32
6:32
24
6:27
27
5:37
21
5:38
27
7:25
20
44:351126
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:08
51
6:45
44
7:11
39
6:55
40
6:09
41
5:53
37
7:57
34
47:581234
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:06
49
6:50
45
7:04
37
6:55
39
6:07
40
6:01
39
8:06
37
48:091335
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:25
28
6:20
30
6:54
35
6:26
23
5:43
29
5:38
28
7:42
31
4:0049:081439
Car 47 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 late at MTC 7S
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:03
62
7:04
51
7:14
41
6:54
38
6:03
38
6:06
41
8:18
42
2:0051:421545
Car 58 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at MTC 4S

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.30 miles
Stage 2
5.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles
Stage 4
6.00 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles
Stage 6
5.00 miles
Stage 7
5.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT