Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Finish SS1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:196:19123
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:286:28233
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:356:35336
68AAlwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer6:376:37438
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:516:51540
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:546:54642
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:217:21755
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:537:53861
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:318:31964
45AJohn Warner/ Scot Warner8:348:341065
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:009:001166
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:096:09116
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:196:19224
29BTim Gray/ Morgan Gray6:276:27331
43BMark Burton/ John Burton6:376:37437
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:476:47539
61BSion Richard Jones/ Gethin Williams7:037:03647
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:177:17753
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:187:18854
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:575:5717
22CMark Kelly/ Andy Baker6:016:01210
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:026:02312
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:066:06413
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:086:08515
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:106:10617
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:106:10718
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:136:13820
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:176:17922
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:226:221025
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:236:231127
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:256:251229
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:276:271330
54CBen Bloor/ Alistair Hughes 6:546:541441
24CMark Campell / Wayne Allman6:576:571543
55CBill Bates/ Kari Bates7:007:001644
57CPaul Williams/ Chris kelly7:007:001745
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:017:011846
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:057:051948
59CEuron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn Owen7:077:072050
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:227:222157
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:247:242258
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:357:352359
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:437:432460
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:278:272563
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:385:3811
1DWil Owen/ Rob Hopewell5:505:5022
6DPeter Jackson/ Craig Simkiss5:505:5033
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:525:5244
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:555:5555
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:555:5566
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:585:5878
11DBrandon smith/ Chris Sharpe Simkiss6:016:0189
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:026:02911
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:076:071014
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes6:106:101119
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:166:161221
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:226:221326
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:256:251428
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:276:271532
62DAndrew Juric/ Mike Juric6:316:311634
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:336:331735
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:067:061849
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:087:081951
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:038:032062
Class F
63FGethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison7:117:11152
70FLuke Christopher Myers/ Clive Escreet7:217:21256

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT