Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MTC 1F

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:19
23
6:19123
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:28
33
6:28233
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:35
36
6:35336
68AAlwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer6:37
38
6:37438
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:51
40
6:51540
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:54
42
6:54642
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:21
55
7:21755
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:53
61
7:53861
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:31
64
8:31964
45AJohn Warner/ Scot Warner8:34
65
8:341065
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:00
66
9:001166
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:09
16
6:09116
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:19
24
6:19224
29BTim Gray/ Morgan Gray6:27
31
6:27331
43BMark Burton/ John Burton6:37
37
6:37437
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:47
39
6:47539
61BSion Richard Jones/ Gethin Williams7:03
47
7:03647
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:17
53
7:17753
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:18
54
7:18854
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:57
7
5:5717
22CMark Kelly/ Andy Baker6:01
10
6:01210
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:02
12
6:02312
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:06
13
6:06413
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:08
15
6:08515
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:10
17
6:10617
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:10
18
6:10718
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:13
20
6:13820
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:17
22
6:17922
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:22
25
6:221025
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:23
27
6:231127
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:25
29
6:251229
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:27
30
6:271330
54CBen Bloor/ Alistair Hughes 6:54
41
6:541441
24CMark Campell / Wayne Allman6:57
43
6:571543
55CBill Bates/ Kari Bates7:00
44
7:001644
57CPaul Williams/ Chris kelly7:00
45
7:001745
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:01
46
7:011846
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:05
48
7:051948
59CEuron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn Owen7:07
50
7:072050
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:22
57
7:222157
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:24
58
7:242258
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:35
59
7:352359
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:43
60
7:432460
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:27
63
8:272563
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:38
1
5:3811
1DWil Owen/ Rob Hopewell5:50
2
5:5022
6DPeter Jackson/ Craig Simkiss5:50
3
5:5033
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:52
4
5:5244
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:55
5
5:5555
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:55
6
5:5566
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:58
8
5:5878
11DBrandon smith/ Chris Sharpe Simkiss6:01
9
6:0189
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:02
11
6:02911
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:07
14
6:071014
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes6:10
19
6:101119
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:16
21
6:161221
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:22
26
6:221326
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:25
28
6:251428
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:27
32
6:271532
62DAndrew Juric/ Mike Juric6:31
34
6:311634
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:33
35
6:331735
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:06
49
7:061849
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:08
51
7:081951
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:03
62
8:032062
Class F
63FGethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison7:11
52
7:11152
70FLuke Christopher Myers/ Clive Escreet7:21
56
7:21256

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT