Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC 2S

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:196:19121
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:286:28231
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:356:35334
68AAlwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer6:376:37436
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:516:51538
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:546:54639
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:217:21752
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:537:53858
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:318:31961
45AJohn Warner/ Scot Warner8:348:341062
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:009:001163
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:096:09114
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:196:19222
29BTim Gray/ Morgan Gray6:276:27329
43BMark Burton/ John Burton6:376:37435
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:476:47537
61BSion Richard Jones/ Gethin Williams7:037:03644
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:177:17750
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:187:18851
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:575:5717
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:026:02210
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:066:06311
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:086:08413
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:106:10515
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:106:10616
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:136:13718
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:176:17820
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:226:22923
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:236:231025
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:256:251127
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:276:271228
24CMark Campell / Wayne Allman6:576:571340
55CBill Bates/ Kari Bates7:007:001441
57CPaul Williams/ Chris kelly7:007:001542
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:017:011643
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:057:051745
59CEuron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn Owen7:077:071847
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:227:221954
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:247:242055
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:357:352156
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:437:432257
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:278:272360
22CMark Kelly/ Andy Baker6:016:012464
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:385:3811
1DWil Owen/ Rob Hopewell5:505:5022
6DPeter Jackson/ Craig Simkiss5:505:5033
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:525:5244
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:555:5555
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:555:5566
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:585:5878
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:026:0289
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:076:07912
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes6:106:101017
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:166:161119
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:226:221224
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:256:251326
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:276:271430
62DAndrew Juric/ Mike Juric6:316:311532
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:336:331633
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:067:061746
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:087:081848
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:038:031959
Class F
63FGethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison7:117:11149
70FLuke Christopher Myers/ Clive Escreet7:217:21253

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT