Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DWil Owen/ Rob HopewellFord Escort29:13
2DAshley Field/ Jack BenyonDarrian GTR+46:2911
3DJohn Stone/ Paula SwinscoeFord Fiesta S250047:2822
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort Mk247:5844
6DPeter Jackson/ Craig SimkissFord MK 2 Escort11:36
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Focus Millington49:39310
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC 0547:5133
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom HutchingsRenault Clio 172 Cup48:3916
11DBrandon smith/ Chris Sharpe SimkissDarrian T96:01
12DPeter Smith/ Alan WalkerMG Metro 6R448:4067
14CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS50:07614
15CAndy Graham/ Sam CollinsFord Escort Mk.II52:111024
16DMike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus49:2979
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew FawcettVauxhall Corsa44:06
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul HargreavesVauxhall Nova51:34120
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan ThomasTalbot Sunbeam49:48111
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartneyDarrian T9048:1955
22CMark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk 26:01
24CMark Campell / Wayne AllmanFord Escort27:43
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby MarshallMazda MX551:20218
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael BoynsTalbot Sunbeam49:1628
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus50:59817
28CJason Wilson/ Joe DaviesHonda Civic Type 50:52816
29BTim Gray/ Morgan GrayFord Puma15:27
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris EvansFord Escort52:05923
31CTim Simpson/ Garry GreenTalbot Sunbeam44:05
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact51:31919
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan EnglishRenault Clio50:05513
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport53:32226
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia DaviesMitsubishi Evo 652:011122
36ABen Wilson/ Kev WilsonCitroen AX 55:42330
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas BrucePeugeot 206 GTI44:33
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort MK 250:18715
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah EdwardsSubaru Impreza51:461021
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren GrovesPorsche 92457:091535
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza WRX56:121332
43BMark Burton/ John BurtonFord Xr215:37
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom HughesMG ZR1:02:01643
45AJohn Warner/ Scot WarnerPeugeot 205 Rallye28:20
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta54:331228
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32356:411434
48CHayden Forrester/ James WoodMG ZR56:381433
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven MortCITROEN C2 TYPE R 2000CC49:55412
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline LodgeTALBOT SUNBEAM53:32327
52CColin Butler/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio57:331636
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 205 Gti58:37438
54CBen Bloor/ Alistair Hughes Ford Fiesta 6:54
55CBill Bates/ Kari BatesLotus Exige22:40
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin JonesFord Escort53:081125
57CPaul Williams/ Chris kellyFord Focus49:47
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark SmithSubaru Impreza59:521540
59CEuron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn OwenMG ZR21:45
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John AbberleyFord Fiesta58:141737
61BSion Richard Jones/ Gethin WilliamsCitreon Saxo13:38
62DAndrew Juric/ Mike JuricBMW E396:31
63FGethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris35:34
64AEd Fossey/ Sue FosseyToyota Yaris 1400s47:24
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin YoungVW Polo58:52539
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren RileyVW 1:06:41744
67ASofian Francis/ Phil KennyVW 1:01:42542
68AAlwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazerCitroen C237:37
69AKay Thompson/ John GoffNissan Micra1:00:13441
70FLuke Christopher Myers/ Clive EscreetNissan Micra29:54
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen Ford Escort56:031331
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah HughesMitsubishi Evo 735:42
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul JonesMitsubishi Evo 755:091229

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT