Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Michael Glendinning / TBASubaru Impreza 19985Trackrod / Tba
2David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza N1119985Alwoodley MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers
3Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza35DukeriesSimons Garage Brodale Refrigeration
4Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza19945Mid-Derbyshire MCLB Electrical, Oakley Interiors, AGS, SDE, Geoff's
5Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza20005Alwoodley MC/ Airedale & Pennine MC
6Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort22954DukeriesTi Rallyschool,Aaron Electrics,Morris Oil
7Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer Evo 420005Whitby & District MCHornbrook Motorsport
8Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza19985Wigton MC/ BSSMCStamper & Co Accountants/ Scooby Spares/ Rockoil
9Nick Cook/ Joe CookFord Escort Mk119983Whitby & District MC/ TrackrodLealholm Auto Services
10John Dixon/ David WatkinsFord Escort Mk2 23004North Humberside Motor Club
11Nigel Keen/ Tony WalkerFord Escort RS Mk219986Trackrod/ Ripon
12Shaun Wilson/ Rachel HeelSubaru Impreza19985Ripon MSCLongster Garden Services
14Craig Bellworthy/ James WhitbySubaru Impreza19985Mid-Derbyshire MCCentral Turbos Ltd, Aquathlete,
15Dave Lewis / Ian JonesFord Escort Mk219983Broughton & Bretton/ North WalesE Nixon & Son Ltd Haulage
16Charles Stephen Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza19945York MCBlenk Engineering
17Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria16002Huddersfield Pickles Tree Services
18Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 919965Trackrod/ BorderDelta Salvage Ltd
19Chris Walker/ Mark Draper Subaru Impreza 19945York MCWalker Vehicle Repairs
20Graham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta19983Malton MC The Little Hide. Camping Pods . York
21Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk519983Ripon MSC/ Whitby & District MCKF Motorsport/Northallerton Tyre & Battery
22Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200020006Ripon MSCOld Oak Tree
23Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesProton Satria14001Club Rallysport West/ Wallasey Motor ClubEurovolks
24David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort15982David BrownRedline Race Engines, ETC Tyre Centre
25Nigel Cay/ Dean KellettVauxhall Chevette HSR30004York MCLMK Investments
26Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownNissan Almera GTi19983HRCRComplete Technology / Norden Services
27Wayne Hirst/ Adam Jon CharlesworthFord Escort Mk2 More Door19863SlaithwaiteHard Graft , Lots Of Overtime & Big Visa Card
28Phil Thompson/ Fred RobertsFord Escort Mk1 RS200019976York MCNorth of England Activity Centre
29John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma15982CDMCViper Rooms JK Rallying
30Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort15992Eastwood and District MCMarsh Garage Motorsport and Tom Irvin Photography
31Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 19843Whitby & District MC Andy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs,Lawson Cars -VW
32Dave Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 20515992/ Ripon MSCDJ Installations / Chonka MOT & Vehicle Services
33Mick Barnes/ Bob BrownFord Escort Cosworth19985Whitby & District MC Ardent Builders
34Marion Stead/ Michael UmbrichNissan Pulsar Gtir05Darlington
35Adrian Day / Wayne WardPeugeot 20519053Malton MCW.P Day Motor Repairs
36Jimmy Knox / Alastair Knox BMW 316 i19983Whickham & District MC
37Jonathan Williams/ David LonghawnPeugeot 20513601BeverleyJ.Williams Auto Engineer
38Mick Quinn/ Shaun MortimerPeugeot 205 GTI16002York MCGinger Threads, AG Motors, Ings View Garage
39Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkVauxhall Nova13981Trackrod/ Ilkley
40Rob Brook/ Tom HutchingsPeugeot 20519983North Humberside
41Ryan Sainty/ Tom MurphyVolkswagen Lupo13901Mid-Derbyshire MCNot Just T-Shirts/ Power Maxed
42Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyVauxhall Corsa16002Dukeries
43John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk219933Ripon/ York MC/Malton MC
44Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova15582York MC
45Olli Bell/ Darren RileyNissan Micra13001York MC/ Stockport 061
46David Miller/ Brian HodgesonFord Escort 19983Wigton MC/ Eden Valley MC
47Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort15982Huddersfield

There are 46 entries, and 44 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd April 2016 at 5:05pm BST