Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
55Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent11:36
2
11:00
1
10:42
1
10:38
1
9:54
1
9:39
1
9:08
3
8:47
1
1:21:2411
35Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler11:30
1
11:03
3
10:46
2
10:54
3
10:04
4
9:43
2
8:59
1
8:49
2
1:21:4822
93Nick Cook/ Joe Cook11:52
6
11:01
2
10:48
4
10:56
5
9:58
3
9:45
4
9:08
4
8:57
3
1:22:2513
64Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher11:48
4
11:17
5
10:59
5
11:13
10
10:21
6
9:47
5
9:09
5
9:00
5
1:23:3414
165Charles Stephen Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop12:07
8
11:17
11
11:09
8
10:55
4
10:23
10
10:12
9
9:24
7
9:17
10
1:24:4435
125Shaun Wilson/ Rachel Heel12:15
10
11:17
8
11:18
10
11:07
7
10:22
7
9:58
6
9:29
10
9:04
6
1:24:5046
203Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper12:05
7
11:17
15
11:13
9
11:12
9
10:22
9
10:25
16
9:22
6
9:09
7
1:25:0527
153Dave Lewis / Ian Jones11:49
5
11:17
10
11:24
12
11:18
11
10:22
8
10:01
7
9:25
8
9:10
8
1:001:25:4638
Car 15 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC4
226Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope12:15
11
11:17
17
11:41
15
11:36
17
10:35
14
10:18
12
9:36
13
9:26
14
1:26:4419
185Garry Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell12:41
19
11:17
13
11:40
13
11:25
12
10:28
12
10:19
13
9:40
14
9:25
13
1:26:55510
442Chris Greenall/ James Greenall12:55
24
11:17
34
11:56
23
11:38
19
10:23
11
10:03
8
9:30
11
9:18
11
1:27:00111
213Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley12:40
18
11:17
16
11:22
11
11:07
8
10:28
13
10:43
25
9:27
9
9:11
9
1:001:27:15412
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC4
85Nick Stamper/ Matt Daniels12:27
13
15:00
38
11:05
7
11:01
6
10:07
5
9:44
3
9:05
2
8:59
4
1:27:28613
313Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding12:53
22
11:17
24
11:40
14
11:33
16
10:42
16
10:25
18
9:54
19
9:36
18
1:28:00514
433John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes12:55
23
11:17
33
11:43
16
11:37
18
11:03
25
10:32
21
9:58
20
9:38
20
1:28:43615
263Kenny Brown/ Alan Brown14:03
35
11:17
20
11:53
21
11:29
14
10:46
19
10:15
10
9:46
16
9:35
17
1:29:04716
172Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren12:36
15
11:17
12
11:51
18
11:46
22
10:53
23
10:20
15
10:41
27
10:05
24
1:29:29217
335Mick Barnes/ Bob Brown13:06
26
11:17
25
11:46
17
11:44
21
11:08
27
10:41
24
10:17
23
9:54
21
1:29:53718
403Rob Brook/ Tom Hutchings14:43
39
11:17
30
12:01
25
11:52
27
10:43
17
10:19
14
9:53
18
9:26
15
1:30:14819
116Nigel Keen/ Tony Walker12:12
9
15:00
39
11:53
19
11:29
13
10:37
15
10:36
22
9:36
12
9:21
12
1:30:44220
231Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines13:31
33
11:17
18
12:07
26
11:54
28
11:11
30
10:37
23
10:05
22
10:11
27
1:30:53121
345Marion Stead/ Michael Umbrich13:12
29
11:17
26
12:15
27
11:48
24
11:10
29
10:55
27
10:21
25
10:09
25
1:31:07822
195Chris Walker/ Mark Draper 13:07
27
11:17
14
15:00
36
11:32
15
10:57
24
10:29
20
9:47
17
9:37
19
1:31:46923
292John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere14:35
38
11:17
22
12:22
29
12:13
31
11:04
26
10:43
26
10:03
21
9:55
22
1:32:12324
463David Miller/ Brian Hodgeson12:59
25
11:17
36
12:43
33
12:20
32
11:24
31
11:02
29
10:29
26
10:09
26
1:32:23925
273Wayne Hirst/ Adam Jon Charlesworth12:31
14
15:00
40
12:38
31
11:57
29
10:51
22
10:16
11
9:44
15
9:28
16
1:32:251026
371Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn13:58
34
11:17
28
12:40
32
12:23
33
11:08
28
10:56
28
10:20
24
10:04
23
1:32:46227
391Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork14:07
36
11:17
29
13:07
34
12:35
35
11:48
34
11:23
31
10:48
28
10:41
29
1:35:46328
411Ryan Sainty/ Tom Murphy14:23
37
11:17
31
13:10
35
12:31
34
11:42
33
11:09
30
11:48
29
10:37
28
1:36:37429

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
8.20 miles
Stage 2
8.20 miles
Stage 3
7.60 miles
Stage 4
7.60 miles
Stage 5
7.60 miles
Stage 6
7.60 miles
Stage 7
6.80 miles
Stage 8
6.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd April 2016 at 5:05pm BST