Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS2 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
35Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza22:3311
55Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza22:3622+0:03+0:03
25David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza N1122:5233+0:19+0:16
93Nick Cook/ Joe CookFord Escort Mk122:5314+0:20+0:01
64Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort23:0515+0:32+0:12
153Dave Lewis / Ian JonesFord Escort Mk223:0626+0:33+0:01
203Graham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta23:2237+0:49+0:16
165Charles Stephen Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza23:2448+0:51+0:02
125Shaun Wilson/ Rachel HeelSubaru Impreza23:3259+0:59+0:08
226Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200023:32110+0:59
145Craig Bellworthy/ James WhitbySubaru Impreza23:34611+1:01+0:02
172Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria23:53112+1:20+0:19
242David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort23:54213+1:21+0:01
75Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer Evo 423:57714+1:24+0:03
213Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk523:57415+1:24
185Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 923:58816+1:25+0:01
286Phil Thompson/ Fred RobertsFord Escort Mk1 RS200024:01217+1:28+0:03
313Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 24:10518+1:37+0:09
433John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk224:12619+1:39+0:02
442Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova24:12320+1:39
463David Miller/ Brian HodgesonFord Escort 24:16721+1:43+0:04
335Mick Barnes/ Bob BrownFord Escort Cosworth24:23922+1:50+0:07
195Chris Walker/ Mark Draper Subaru Impreza 24:241023+1:51+0:01
302Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort24:25424+1:52+0:01
345Marion Stead/ Michael UmbrichNissan Pulsar Gtir24:291125+1:56+0:04
104John Dixon/ David WatkinsFord Escort Mk2 24:30226+1:57+0:01
422Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyVauxhall Corsa24:40527+2:07+0:10
451Olli Bell/ Darren RileyNissan Micra24:41128+2:08+0:01
231Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesProton Satria24:48229+2:15+0:07
371Jonathan Williams/ David LonghawnPeugeot 20525:15330+2:42+0:27
263Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownNissan Almera GTi25:20831+2:47+0:05
391Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkVauxhall Nova25:24432+2:51+0:04
411Ryan Sainty/ Tom MurphyVolkswagen Lupo25:40533+3:07+0:16
292John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma25:52634+3:19+0:12
403Rob Brook/ Tom HutchingsPeugeot 20526:00935+3:27+0:08
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort26:17736+3:44+0:17
116Nigel Keen/ Tony WalkerFord Escort RS Mk227:12337+4:39+0:55
85Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza27:271238+4:54+0:15
273Wayne Hirst/ Adam Jon CharlesworthFord Escort Mk2 More Door27:311039+4:58+0:04
382Mick Quinn/ Shaun MortimerPeugeot 205 GTI2:00:00840+1:37:27+1:32:29
These Competitors have only reached ATC2
353Adrian Day / Wayne WardPeugeot 20526:171141+3:44

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd April 2016 at 5:05pm BST