Matlock Motor Club - Kick Start Rally of Derbyshire 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Carl Hawkins/ Michael GilbeyMitsubishi Colt1598E061/ Aberystwyth and District MC
2Ian Ainsworth / Stewart MerryProton Coupe1800EMatlock MC/ HRCR
3Richard Hunter/ Gary EvansFord Escort1998EMatlock MC
4Adrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria1800EBeverley & District
5Andrew Smith/ Carl WilliamsonPeugeot 306 1998EMatlock MCSimpson
6Martin Betts/ Sasha HeriotProton Satria1800EMatlock MC/ Matlock MC, BWRDC
7Ben Briant/ Max FreemanFord Escort RS1998EMatlock MC/ Wolves & S Stafford
8Stan Featherstone/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 205 GTi1905EMalton MCSpencer Electrical
9John Leckie/ Sion MatthewsProton Coupe1800ERhyl / Matlock MC/ OSG Motorsport
10Jon Bossen/ Shaun HughesFord Escort1990E ANWCC member - which club?/ Ecurie Royal Oak
11Mark Turner/ Richard PashleyHonda Civic Type R1998EMatlock MC/ Rotherham MC
12Craig Burgess/ John PickavanceProton Coupe1800EMid Derbyshire MC/ Loughborough CC
14Graeme Stone/ Sam CollisPeugeot 306 Rallye1998EMatlock MC
15Mick Monaghan/ Matthew BroadbentProton Persona1600EMatlock MC/ Knowldale/CDMC
16Jim Brown/ Paul HolmbergProton Satria1600EStockport061/ CVMC
17Allan Storer/ Tom FentonProton Satria1800EMatlock MC
18Mark Standen/ Ian Beamond Proton Satria1800EG&PMC/ Knighton
19Paul Roland/ Paul TaylorProton 1600EMalton/ Malton,Clitheroe
20James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsMG ZR1798EMatlock MC
21Hugh Garnish/ David BellRover 2141396EKing's Lynn & District MC
22Richard Oxley/ Andrew LoweProton Compact1597EMid Derbyshire/ Mid Derbys/Weston-super-Mare
23Paul Buckel/ Steven ButlerProton Satria Gti1800ECDMC
24James Taylor/ Ian GrahamProton Satria GTI1800ECDMC / Ilkley/ CDMC/CMC/E.CountiesLongwood Engineering
25Charles Corner/ Niall FrostProton Coupe1800EMalton MC/ Malton MC/Ilkley D & MCMalton Laster
26Louis Baines/ Kris CoombesPeugeot 1061600SEPreston Motorsport Club
27Steve Massey / Neil ThomsonMG ZR1800SEMid Derbyshire MC
28Steve Baker/ Tom CampbellFord Focus1388SEJAMC
29Dave Clarke/ Robert Bryn Jones Proton Coupe1800SEKDMC/ CVMC
30Ken Quinn/ Maurice EllisonVolkswagen Golf1984SETelford/Slaithwaite/ ClitheroeWestys Roll Cages
31David Hughes / Robert SmithNissan Micra 1375SE116CC, CVMC, BBMC, C&A / 116CC, CVMC, RDMC, C&A
32Roger Gray/ Pete GrayProton Compact1299SEBroughton Bretton/ BBMC/CVMC/116
33Keith Lane / Paul BarrettFord KA1300SEChelmsford Motor Club
34Phil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI1900SEMatlock MC
35Mark Warburton/ Jonathon WebbPeugeot 2051900SEKirkby Lonsdale, CMDC/ Hexham
36Edward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR1396SEEcurie Royal Oak
37Rob Fisher/ Paul GouldRenault Clio 1721998SEMid Derbyshire MCwww.racing-hardware.co.uk
38David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX52000SEKnowldale / under17mc & Knowldale MSM Aerospace Fabricators
39Dennis Cooke/ Tom MurphyCitroen Saxo VTS1587SEMid Derbyshire MC
40Paul Dyer/ Dave AinchamNissan Almera GTI1998NKnutsford & Dist. MC
41John Bellworthy/ Jason SimmsFord Puma1700NMid Derbyshire MCCentral Turbos Limited
42Mark Eastman/ Matthew ScottRover 2161590NKnutsford & District MC
43Alan Young/ Ashley YoungFord Puma1700NMatlock MC
44Matt Carr/ Wayne LanderFord Puma1700NMatlock MCMCA car repairs.
45Russell Waller/ Stuart NewbyCitroen Saxo1600NMalton MC/ Ilkley MC
46Joe Woodward/ Rich HartPeugeot 2062000NMid-Derbyshire MCJSW Manufacturing LTD
47Carl Whitford / Mark WhitfordPeugeot 206 GTI 1801997NMatlock MC
48Dean Dye/ Richard CheethamRenault Clio 1721998NMatlock MC
49Robert Grimshaw/ Craig ShooterPeugeot 2051900NPreston Motorsport ClubBaines & Coombes Automotive

There are 48 entries, and 47 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 10th April 2016 at 7:15am BST