Matlock Motor Club - Kick Start Rally of Derbyshire 2016

Final Penalties in Position Order - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MC
2
NTC
18
STC
19
NTC
20
IRTC
21
IRTC
22
RTC
23
TTC
24
IRTC
25
RTC
26
IRTC
27
TTC
29
STC
30
IRTC
31
TTC
33
IRTC
34
2MC
3
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3ERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans6:150:330:010:410:064:5512:3111
5EAndrew Smith/ Carl Williamson6:510:410:161:114:5213:5122
7EBen Briant/ Max Freeman6:190:230:231:220:585:1214:3733
2EIan Ainsworth / Stewart Merry7:040:151:290:020:430:390:250:034:4615:2644
9EJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews8:230:260:271:142:122:050:415:1520:4355
6EMartin Betts/ Sasha Heriot9:080:213:362:141:490:465:1623:1066
12ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance8:432:122:042:033:150:295:2324:0977
4EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins11:240:161:531:082:580:111:565:3625:2288
11EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley10:150:293:151:333:081:450:265:4526:3699
17EAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton9:320:282:530:242:132:532:020:485:3826:511010
20EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps12:030:325:060:122:444:041:550:355:4332:541111
14EGraeme Stone/ Sam Collis9:480:395:530:233:184:042:400:385:4033:031212
26SELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes18:240:443:592:044:033:310:375:2838:50113
21EHugh Garnish/ David Bell12:370:474:510:146:125:1415:240:525:4342:541314
16EJim Brown/ Paul Holmberg15:150:564:280:175:065:0414:261:125:5043:341415
29SEDave Clarke/ Robert Bryn Jones 15:181:035:400:514:296:0413:141:175:5644:52216
33SEKeith Lane / Paul Barrett23:441:094:170:244:304:041:525:3045:30317
34SEPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn18:511:407:161:053:455:0613:181:175:3948:57418
24EJames Taylor/ Ian Graham20:430:574:270:255:295:324:410:585:4849:001519
22ERichard Oxley/ Andrew Lowe26:260:463:510:132:086:033:420:595:4649:541620
39SEDennis Cooke/ Tom Murphy18:081:156:320:365:005:0616:111:185:3550:41521
15EMick Monaghan/ Matthew Broadbent20:340:394:530:255:443:408:291:065:2350:531722
35SEMark Warburton/ Jonathon Webb19:471:086:301:095:225:556:231:586:0354:15623
36SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy23:131:045:301:065:257:3115:411:255:5157:46724
28SESteve Baker/ Tom Campbell20:000:567:406:393:307:3415:260:515:4659:22825
40NPaul Dyer/ Dave Aincham36:320:384:120:475:045:393:370:535:291:02:51126
45NRussell Waller/ Stuart Newby29:150:456:260:403:458:2317:060:455:221:03:27227
31SEDavid Hughes / Robert Smith23:321:156:260:336:196:4528:451:566:101:03:41928
48NDean Dye/ Richard Cheetham28:251:568:571:476:1010:1413:591:307:391:11:37329
41NJohn Bellworthy/ Jason Simms18:390:545:470:468:0026:33234:181:055:461:25:48430
37SERob Fisher/ Paul Gould42:122:209:174:106:316:1027:29308:555:492:04:531031
32SERoger Gray/ Pete Gray21:521:095:170:344:256:164330:003030:005:5125:003:23:241132
30SEKen Quinn/ Maurice Ellison24:481:277:395:036:4539:163030:003030:006:3445:004:16:321233
38SEDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley15:121:205:261:125:523030:00303030:003030:005:251:05:005:09:271334

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 2
Special Test 2
2.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th April 2016 at 7:15am BST