Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
14AAnthony Newton / Christopher Newton Vauxhall Nova48:30112
11AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler Vauhall Corsa 48:58216
12AJustin Lawson/ Paul HargreavesVauxhall Nova49:00317
48ADavid Mcmullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova51:04428
43ARob Kitchen/ David SmalleyMG ZR54:51535
49AMark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma56:09637
54AMartin Saunders/ William SaundersRover 214i59:51739
53AKay Thompson/ Nick AllisonNissan Micra1:00:34841
52AElizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert GinnNissan Micra1:04:53942
Class B
41BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson 48:36115
38BMark Burton/ John BurtonFord Fiesta XR250:44226
34BFred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam51:01327
45BRobert John/ Gareth JohnToyota MR252:47433
50BDavid Mairs/ Martin YoungVW Polo58:15538
Class C
2CSteve Quigley/ Tom HutchingsRenault Clio 172 Cup46:1615
31CKevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey Ford Escort48:22210
25CStuart Cogger/ Ade SummersFord Escort Mk248:23311
9CStuart Gilks/ Michael BoynsTalbot Sunbeam48:33413
10CStuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK249:12521
21CRobin Adams/ Barrie MarshallFord Escort49:43622
28CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley 49:56723
30CGary Mason/ John MatthewsFord Escort49:59824
37CJody Wilson/ Julie DungeyTriumph Tr751:35929
19CStuart Delf/ Brian MarquisFord Fiesta51:511030
46CJack Brazil/ Martin BrazilPeugeot 20552:321132
8CIan Rix/ Steve GreenhillFord Escort RS160052:591234
42CClive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta2:26:121344
Class D1
3D1Ashley Field/ Janice MooreDarrian GTR+43:4511
6D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk245:2022
1D1James Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort46:1034
16D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250046:3746
7D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus47:1758
18D1Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact47:5069
29D1Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan JohnsonTriumph TR7V849:09720
20D1Tony Robinson/ Phil ClarkeCitroen DS3 R3 50:22825
57D1Duncan Buck/ Cate BuckPorsche 91155:12936
22D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:23:011043
Class D2
58D2David Tinn/ Alice TinnMem Millington Proton Satria Neo45:5913
4D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC 0546:5527
26D2Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecMitsubishi Evo 948:33314
40D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn Subaru Impreza49:04418
17D2Lee Earthy/ Louise EarthyMitsubishi Evo 749:07519
39D2Paul Pickett/ Paul MinardSubaru Impreza Sti51:59631
44D2Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton Ford Escort Cosworth59:58740

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 4:28pm BST