Blackpool South Shore Motor Club - Keith Frecker Memorial Weeton Stages 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew1234567891011 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
471Robert Kennedy/ Catrin Jones7:367:136:296:265:485:5810:2110:269:029:086:511:25:18114
501Gethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison8:077:256:376:225:525:5810:3110:179:089:026:431:26:02217
491Mark Livesey/ Lee Birkenhead7:567:366:446:376:016:1710:4010:409:249:137:071:28:15320
201Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:237:487:076:586:116:3411:1811:309:459:547:171:32:45423
Class 2
442Rob Jones/ Tony Archer11:376:586:206:145:546:0510:2410:299:159:167:121:29:44121
Class 3
413Andrew Benson/ Jonathan Cragg6:516:335:575:555:295:289:219:118:088:015:571:16:5118
183Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes6:596:376:035:535:235:149:169:178:218:096:011:17:1329
363Fred Field/ Tom Wood7:476:416:015:535:145:169:209:238:368:146:101:18:35310
433Gary McDermaid/ Cameron Fair7:317:166:216:195:485:5310:2711:039:229:082:451:21:53412
513Thomas Hyde/ Harry Stubbs7:397:206:286:205:566:1110:1910:169:209:146:461:25:49516
453Mark Booth/ Pauline Merrills7:397:227:006:235:556:0810:3610:179:068:587:181:26:42618
Class 4
264Iain Scott/ David Cottrell7:036:405:535:525:185:149:349:308:458:356:201:18:44111
344Simon Mills/ Barry Young7:216:566:115:565:265:3612:0010:079:108:526:341:24:09213
294Dylan Parry/ Iwan Griffith7:246:546:106:035:275:3310:0710:409:5910:2012:001:30:37322
114Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker6:516:195:375:315:045:0112:0012:008:228:096:113:00:004:21:05424
Car 11 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed Arrival SS7
30:00 for Missed Start SS7
30:00 for Missed Finish SS7
30:00 for Missed Arrival SS8
30:00 for Missed Start SS8
30:00 for Missed Finish SS8
Class 5
15Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson6:426:035:215:114:424:398:258:217:527:325:291:10:1711
65Mark Roberts / Stephen Landen6:336:095:315:254:544:508:468:387:508:445:421:13:0222
165Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend6:526:155:355:355:014:548:548:477:588:406:291:15:0033
35Tim Finch/ Chris Brierley6:496:335:505:485:145:079:038:558:007:525:521:15:0344
145Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss6:556:285:515:385:075:059:239:138:037:545:541:15:3155
95Mke Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:536:355:505:435:135:099:219:078:517:565:471:16:2566
125Nick Stamper/ Matt Daniels6:406:355:505:365:085:069:309:198:288:246:111:16:4777
405John Morris/ John-Paul Morris7:337:096:296:075:406:0910:3210:229:139:106:561:25:20815
335Thomas Parkinson/ David Parkinson7:076:496:055:5812:005:379:409:488:468:346:201:26:44919

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.80 miles
Stage 2
4.80 miles
Stage 3
4.20 miles
Stage 4
4.20 miles
Stage 5
4.10 miles
Stage 6
4.10 miles
Stage 7
4.20 miles
Stage 8
4.20 miles
Stage 9
3.70 miles
Stage 10
3.70 miles
Stage 11
3.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 6:35pm BST