Blackpool South Shore Motor Club - Keith Frecker Memorial Weeton Stages 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC19985BSSMCAndrewbowen LTD
2Graham Butler/ Chris O'ConnorFord Focus WRC0319985BSSMC
3Tim Finch/ Chris BrierleySubaru Impreza19985Spadeadam/ TBATF Rallysport.JD Motorsport, TMS auto spares
4Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza20005Sheffield & Hallamshire/ TBASheffield Rolling Road
5Keith Richardson / Sion CunniffFord Escort Cosworth 19985West Cumbria M&K Richardson Joinery Contractors
6Mark Roberts / Stephen LandenEscort Cosworth19985Bala/ WarringtonMNL Engineering Ltd
7Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 919985Warrington and DistrictHobson Motorsport
8Mike English/ John DarlingtonFord Escort Mk2 RS19984Wigan DMCCetus Solutions Limited / JD Motorsport
9Mke Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus25005TBA/ Huddersfield Motor ClubLotusbits Rallying with DTA and Kingsway Insurance
10Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk223995KLMC/ Preston Motor Club
11Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk219984GPMCTilemaster Adhesives
12Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza19985Wigton MC/ BSSMCStamper & Co Accountants/, Rockoil, SccobySpares
14Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M329945BSSMCMiller Build,WBD,Thornton & Cleveleys Tyre Centre
15Dale Carter/ Mark CarterSubaru Impreza19985Warrington DMCSelect Security Services / opie oils.co.uk
16Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 720005Stockport/ Glossop & District Car ClubThermoplastic Eng Ltd / Julian Hope Financial Serv
17Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecTBC TBC05Silverstone Motor ClubCzechia Ltd
18Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 10616003Bala and District Motor Club
19Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort Mk219984Border/ Quinton
20Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensNissan Micra9981Oxford,BWRDC, BLMCC/ Coalville,BLMCCDTAFAST, Lotusbits, Kingsway Motorsport Insurance
21Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R19985Whitby & DMC
22James Massey/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza20005Clitheroe/ Clitheroe / KnowldaleCAMS Performance
23Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort20004Club Rallyesport West/ Wallasey motor clubEurovolks
24Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti16003Whitchurch Motor ClubThe Bath House
25Sam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206GTI19974Stockport 061
26Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI18004ERO MC
27Matthew Robert Jakeman/ Gary JakemanCitroen Saxo16003High MoorG Jakeman
28Philip Ball/ Martin StembridgeFord Excort Mk 119564Stockport Motor Club/ BSSMCMartin Stembridge Photography
29Dylan Parry/ Iwan GriffithVauxhall Corsa19874C&AW H Jones Plant Services. Crefftwyr Cymreig
30Chris Pedley/ Craig Pedley BMW E46 Coupe29985TBAComplete Technology Ltd
31Matthew Steadman/ Jamie SparksSubaru Impreza STi Group N19945Warrington DMCCTwelve50Bikes.com
32Paul Edwards/ Tony GushRenault Clio19984BSSMC/ Knutsford
33Thomas Parkinson/ David ParkinsonSubaru Impreza19945BSSMCRoadrunner Tyres/ PM Groundworks
34Simon Mills/ Barry YoungVauxhall Astra20004BSSMC/ RAFMSA
35Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20513602West Cumbria
36Fred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam16003Dukeries/ Forresters Car ClubMedi Cell
37Kevin Mathers/ Craig ForsythPeugeot 20501Hawick & Border CC/ TBCG.S.Mathers Motors
38Mei Lloyd / James Curtis Ford Escort Mk219974Broughton & Bretton M.C.
39William Hignett/ Katy MashiterFord Sierra24KLMC
40John Morris/ John-Paul MorrisBMW Compact29985Wallasey Motor Club
41Andrew Benson/ Jonathan CraggPeugeot 10616003Garstang & Preston Motor ClubRoadrunner Tyre Trading Limited
42Roy Wadsley/ Mark BroadbentFord Escort34405Lightning/ Airedale and Pennine
43Gary McDermaid/ Cameron FairPeugeot 10615873Coltness car club/ EastAyrshire
44Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta13882Wigan & DMC
45Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHillman Avenger15983Stockport 061 Motor ClubMerrills Motorsport
46Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassFord Escort Cosworth19985Spadeadam MCJD motorsport ,Graham Arms Hotel,TF rallyesport
47Robert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra9981Formula 1000/ BSSMC/ CVMC
48Chris Pearson/ Andy BarnardSuzuki Swift13002West Cumbria Motorsport ClubRab Rallyesport
49Mark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra9981Preston MC
50Gethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris9981H&DMC/ 116, CVMC, BTRDAToyota Harlech
51Thomas Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 205 GTi16003TrackRod/ Bretton BroughtonOPM (Labels & Packaging) Group Ltd

There are 50 entries, and 45 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 6:35pm BST