Blackpool South Shore Motor Club - Keith Frecker Memorial Weeton Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Position Order to Arrival SS3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
25Graham Butler/ Chris O'ConnorFord Focus WRC0312:3311
65Mark Roberts / Stephen LandenEscort Cosworth12:4222+0:09+0:09
15Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC12:4533+0:12+0:03
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 912:5744+0:24+0:12
55Keith Richardson / Sion CunniffFord Escort Cosworth 13:0055+0:27+0:03
155Dale Carter/ Mark CarterSubaru Impreza13:0166+0:28+0:01
105Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk213:0277+0:29+0:01
165Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 713:0788+0:34+0:05
215Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R13:1099+0:37+0:03
114Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk213:10110+0:37
125Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza13:151011+0:42+0:05
35Tim Finch/ Chris BrierleySubaru Impreza13:221112+0:49+0:07
145Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M313:231213+0:50+0:01
413Andrew Benson/ Jonathan CraggPeugeot 10613:24114+0:51+0:01
95Mke Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus13:281315+0:55+0:04
324Paul Edwards/ Tony GushRenault Clio13:32216+0:59+0:04
183Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 10613:36217+1:03+0:04
225James Massey/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza13:411418+1:08+0:05
264Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI13:43319+1:10+0:02
273Matthew Robert Jakeman/ Gary JakemanCitroen Saxo13:50320+1:17+0:07
335Thomas Parkinson/ David ParkinsonSubaru Impreza13:561521+1:23+0:06
315Matthew Steadman/ Jamie SparksSubaru Impreza STi Group N14:111622+1:38+0:15
234Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort14:13423+1:40+0:02
243Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti14:14424+1:41+0:01
344Simon Mills/ Barry YoungVauxhall Astra14:17525+1:44+0:03
294Dylan Parry/ Iwan GriffithVauxhall Corsa14:18626+1:45+0:01
45Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza14:281727+1:55+0:10
425Roy Wadsley/ Mark BroadbentFord Escort14:281828+1:55
363Fred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam14:28529+1:55
405John Morris/ John-Paul MorrisBMW Compact14:421930+2:09+0:14
433Gary McDermaid/ Cameron FairPeugeot 10614:47631+2:14+0:05
471Robert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra14:49132+2:16+0:02
305Chris Pedley/ Craig Pedley BMW E46 Coupe14:532033+2:20+0:04
513Thomas Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 205 GTi14:59734+2:26+0:06
465Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassFord Escort Cosworth15:002135+2:27+0:01
453Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHillman Avenger15:01836+2:28+0:01
491Mark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra15:32237+2:59+0:31
501Gethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris15:32338+2:59
201Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensNissan Micra16:11439+3:38+0:39
442Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta18:35140+6:02+2:24

These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 6:35pm BST