Blackpool South Shore Motor Club - Keith Frecker Memorial Weeton Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC1:10:1711
25Graham Butler/ Chris O'ConnorFord Focus WRC0332:46
35Tim Finch/ Chris BrierleySubaru Impreza1:15:0344
45Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza36:05
55Keith Richardson / Sion CunniffFord Escort Cosworth 1:06:56
65Mark Roberts / Stephen LandenEscort Cosworth1:13:0222
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 91:07:27
84Mike English/ John DarlingtonFord Escort Mk2 RS12:58
95Mke Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus1:16:2566
105Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk224:14
114Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk24:21:05424
125Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza1:16:4777
145Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M31:15:3155
155Dale Carter/ Mark CarterSubaru Impreza56:23
165Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 71:15:0033
183Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:17:1329
201Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensNissan Micra1:32:45423
215Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R53:49
225James Massey/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza1:02:49
234Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort47:46
243Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti47:26
254Sam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206GTI14:00
264Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI1:18:44111
273Matthew Robert Jakeman/ Gary JakemanCitroen Saxo31:51
284Philip Ball/ Martin StembridgeFord Excort Mk 17:19
294Dylan Parry/ Iwan GriffithVauxhall Corsa1:30:37322
305Chris Pedley/ Craig Pedley BMW E46 Coupe56:49
315Matthew Steadman/ Jamie SparksSubaru Impreza STi Group N56:48
324Paul Edwards/ Tony GushRenault Clio54:34
335Thomas Parkinson/ David ParkinsonSubaru Impreza1:26:44919
344Simon Mills/ Barry YoungVauxhall Astra1:24:09213
352Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20514:23
363Fred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam1:18:35310
405John Morris/ John-Paul MorrisBMW Compact1:25:20815
413Andrew Benson/ Jonathan CraggPeugeot 1061:16:5118
425Roy Wadsley/ Mark BroadbentFord Escort48:29
433Gary McDermaid/ Cameron FairPeugeot 1061:21:53412
442Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:29:44121
453Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHillman Avenger1:26:42618
465Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassFord Escort Cosworth1:16:01
471Robert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra1:25:18114
482Chris Pearson/ Andy BarnardSuzuki Swift8:43
491Mark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra1:28:15320
501Gethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris1:26:02217
513Thomas Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 205 GTi1:25:49516

These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 6:35pm BST