Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza 20005TBC/ Sheffield & Hallamshire MCSelect Cars, Priince Performance Design
2Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza19985Chelmsford MC / Wickford ACRally World
3Simon Belcher/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MCNorfolk and Chance Solicitors
4Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC3D Construction & Sheffield Rolling Road
5Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza20005Sheffield & Hallamshire MC
6Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza20005York MCBlenk Engineering
7Roland Brown/ Terry LuckingsFord Escort Mk119983Maidstone & Mid Kent MCMcNealy Brown Ltd
8Tim Mewett/ Liz JordanFord Escort Mk219983Maidstone & Mid Kent MCStaplehurst MOT Centre
9David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi EVO19975Dukeries MC / Lincoln MC/ Border MCAlpha Concrete, Ian Chamberlain Motorsport
10Craig Bellworthy/ James WhitbySubaru Impreza19985Mid Derbyshire MC/ Aquathlete, Central Turbos Ltd
11John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MCMercury Garage, Rex Pet Hotel
12Andy Graham/ Rob McHenryFord Escort Mk2 RS19983ERO MCCossack Mens Hair Products/APB Group Ltd
14Phil Nagel/ Ian LoweFord Escort Mk223004Cambridge CC
15Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort Mk219983Greenb Belt MC/ Green Belt MCCar Spares Cheshunt
16Vince Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort 19983Maidstone & Mid Kent MC/ Chelmsford MCWallace Contracters
17Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria15972Huddersfield MCPickles Tree Surgeon
18William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer EVO V19985Dukeries MC, SCCON, Chelmsford/ Dukeries MC, RAFMSA, ChelmsforStratton Auto Services
19Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk219973Owen MCA.B. AUTOS
20Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 20519003Chelmsford MC
21Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza19985Quinton MCWoodyard Garage, Redditch.
22Martin Page/ Hugh HoldawayFord Escort Mk219983Maidstone & Mid Kent MCAES Autobody and Paint Specialists
23Lee Ashberry / Dominic FoisterFord Escort19983Dukeries MCS & L Motors
24Chris White/ Chris White JnrFord Escort Mk219753Dukeries MC / RAC/ Dukeries MC JCL Motorsport
25Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk221004Clowne & District MCLaser Tools Racing
26Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW Compact29904RAFMSARoyal Air Force
27Michael Boyns/ Stuart GilksCitroen Visa15872HRCR/ Rugby MC
28Simon Thomas/ Kate BannisterPeugeot 306 F200019953South Hams MC/ Bala and District MC
29Alan Carfrae/ Howard GoacherPeugeot 10615982Maidstone & Mid Kent MCCarfrae Rally Team
30John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma15982Mid Derbyshire MCjkrallying viper rooms
31Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 19843Whitby & District MC Lawson Cars, VW, Andy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs
32Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVAUXHALL Astra Mk215983Dukeries MCCoconut Court Beach Hotel / Vauxcare / Kefax
33John Cooledge/ Laura CooledgeFord Anglia 105E19963WSMC / ECMC
34James Nicholls/ David AllmanPeugeot 205 19053Owen MCIntasprint Fasteners
35Matt Wood/ Riki MussonVauxhall Corsa15982Dukeries MC / Lincoln MC / Lincoln MC Alpha Concrete, Ian Chamberlain Motorsport.
36Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS200019933Lindholme MSC / Ripon MSC & York MC
38Craig Stevens / Maddie EvettFord Fiesta15972Dukeries MC / Loughborough CC AP Racing, Spectrum Freight
39David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova13981Dukeries MC JJ Mac, Kesteven Skip Hire, DBM Construction Ltd
40Adam Tomlinson/ James HinchliffFord Puma13851Clowne MC
41Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyVauxhall Corsa15982Dukeries MC
42Gary Mason/ John MatthewsFord Escort19983North West Kent MCMason Civil Engineering
43Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI19053Loughborough CC/ Rugby MC
44Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V835284Clowne & District MCKielder WT Power Tools
45Dean Baker/ Danny SmithFord Escort Mk219973Owen MCA.B. AUTOS
46Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson Peugeot 206 GTi 19983Whitby & District MCAlan & Phil
47Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo21445Dukeries MC Iconic Motorsport
48Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood & DMC/Dukeries MC DH Car Services, JCP Kitchens, Phoenix Awards
49Chris Hodson/ Nathan YatesBMW 3 Series Compact19003RAFMSARoyal Air Force
50Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI26004Eastwood & District MCSellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
51Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 GTI19053Whitby & District MC/
52Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord KA13961Eastwood & District MC
54Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley Ford Fiesta18003Owen MC/ TBCCar & Commercial
55Stephen Booth / Catherine Booth Ford Escort Mk1 19993Dukeries MC UK Powder Coaters (East Midlands)
56David Simmons/ Sam BennettPeugeot 20516002Dukeries MC/ TBCAlloy Racing Fabrications, Craft Signs
57Jon Atherton/ Mathew AthertonHillman Avenger15962Dukeries MC Bickerton SKODA
58Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra12751Dukeries MC
59James Newbould/ Lizzie PopeVauxhall Corsa17893CSMA, Rugby MC/ Wessex MC, Chelmsford MC Competition Supplies Limited
60Ian Holliday/ Alex HollidayMG ZR13961F1000Outdoor Trail,Streetwize,JAC Exhausts,ShawVehicle
61Patrick Homan/ Tom HomamPeugeot 106 Rallye 12941Worksop MC
62Paul Ginns/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra9980Silverstone Rally Club
63John Muir/ Royston CareyPeugeot 205 Rallye12981Maidstone & Mid Kent MC/ Maidstone and Mid Kent MC
64Jessica Robinson/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra9970Silverstone Rally Club
65Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor GibbsPeugeot 205 GTi15802Chelmsford MC
66Belle Williams/ Alex MillNissan Micra9980Silverstone Rally Club/ TBC

There are 63 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 26th June 2016 at 5:50pm BST