Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza 1:10:2645
25Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza1:08:0622
35Simon Belcher/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza41:07
45Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza1:07:4311
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza1:09:3233
65Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:13:42517
73Roland Brown/ Terry LuckingsFord Escort Mk154:54
83Tim Mewett/ Liz JordanFord Escort Mk21:11:1337
95David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi EVO1:07:17
105Craig Bellworthy/ James WhitbySubaru Impreza1:16:59725
115John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza1:16:08623
123Andy Graham/ Rob McHenryFord Escort Mk2 RS1:10:5626
144Phil Nagel/ Ian LoweFord Escort Mk21:15:29120
153Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort Mk27:56
163Vince Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort 1:13:19915
172Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria1:13:26216
193Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk21:15:521122
203Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 2051:12:27611
223Martin Page/ Hugh HoldawayFord Escort Mk212:00
233Lee Ashberry / Dominic FoisterFord Escort1:12:49814
243Chris White/ Chris White JnrFord Escort Mk238:37
254Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk21:15:49221
264Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW Compact58:33
272Michael Boyns/ Stuart GilksCitroen Visa1:14:26318
283Simon Thomas/ Kate BannisterPeugeot 306 F20001:10:1914
292Alan Carfrae/ Howard GoacherPeugeot 10631:13
302John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma1:17:16426
323Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVAUXHALL Astra Mk21:12:0548
333John Cooledge/ Laura CooledgeFord Anglia 105E40:20
343James Nicholls/ David AllmanPeugeot 205 1:12:1159
352Matt Wood/ Riki MussonVauxhall Corsa1:12:23110
363Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS20001:19:101430
382Craig Stevens / Maddie EvettFord Fiesta2:00:27741
391David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova1:12:43113
401Adam Tomlinson/ James HinchliffFord Puma1:16:49224
423Gary Mason/ John MatthewsFord Escort1:12:38712
433Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI1:18:581329
444Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V88:31
453Dean Baker/ Danny SmithFord Escort Mk21:14:431019
463Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson Peugeot 206 GTi 1:17:251227
475Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo1:20:49833
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire17:25
493Chris Hodson/ Nathan YatesBMW 3 Series Compact1:23:591637
504Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI1:22:36335
513Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 GTI56:09
521Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord KA1:19:41331
543Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley Ford Fiesta24:00
553Stephen Booth / Catherine Booth Ford Escort Mk1 47:17
572Jon Atherton/ Mathew AthertonHillman Avenger1:18:42528
581Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:20:09432
593James Newbould/ Lizzie PopeVauxhall Corsa1:22:181534
601Ian Holliday/ Alex HollidayMG ZR1:12:45
611Patrick Homan/ Tom HomamPeugeot 106 Rallye 1:01:51
620Paul Ginns/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:31:37340
631John Muir/ Royston CareyPeugeot 205 Rallye
640Jessica Robinson/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:29:08138
652Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor GibbsPeugeot 205 GTi1:22:42636
660Belle Williams/ Alex MillNissan Micra1:30:09239

These results became Final on Sunday 26th June 2016 at 5:50pm BST