West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
181Angus Lawrie / Paul Gribben3:53
18
7:21
17
3:46
16
7:08
15
7:18
16
7:16
16
6:30
11
43:12111
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock 3:49
15
7:24
18
3:44
15
7:12
16
7:21
17
7:13
13
6:39
16
43:22213
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:19
41
8:04
43
4:13
41
8:10
39
8:12
37
8:07
36
7:25
35
48:30330
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven Stork4:35
49
7:50
35
4:22
44
8:23
43
8:15
39
8:18
38
7:32
37
49:15432
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal Gilbey4:47
52
8:44
50
4:22
45
8:20
40
8:33
43
8:22
40
7:38
39
50:46535
Class 2
432Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:54
20
7:25
19
3:51
21
7:26
20
7:33
19
7:30
22
6:49
19
44:28116
262Kim Gray/ Dave Robson3:53
19
7:30
23
3:49
19
7:23
19
7:34
20
7:26
18
6:54
23
44:29217
272Ben Cree/ Dave Scrimgour4:09
32
7:48
33
4:00
31
7:39
27
7:51
29
7:42
24
6:53
22
46:02320
322Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson4:03
25
7:44
28
3:58
27
7:38
25
7:48
26
7:56
33
6:59
25
46:06421
302Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness4:04
26
7:45
30
3:59
30
7:36
23
8:01
34
7:56
32
7:12
31
46:33523
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby4:19
39
8:05
44
3:59
28
7:42
31
7:48
25
7:49
28
7:00
27
46:42625
442John Stone/ Danny McMenamin4:12
36
7:54
37
4:07
36
7:44
33
7:53
31
7:51
29
7:05
28
46:46726
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:24
44
8:03
42
4:11
40
8:09
38
8:16
40
8:24
41
7:25
36
48:52831
502Helen Noble/ Marcus Noble4:53
53
8:56
51
4:31
47
8:42
45
8:45
46
8:45
44
7:46
41
52:18937
522David Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay4:10
34
30:00
54
30:00
53
30:00
52
8:12
38
8:02
34
7:08
29
1:57:321043
Class 3
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson 3:33
3
6:41
2
3:31
3
6:42
3
6:50
4
6:51
4
6:13
3
40:2113
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward3:48
13
7:02
8
3:42
12
6:58
10
7:05
8
6:58
7
6:23
7
41:5627
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick 3:47
11
7:12
13
3:40
10
6:58
11
7:00
6
7:00
9
6:22
6
41:5938
153Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson3:51
16
7:15
14
3:35
6
6:57
9
7:15
13
7:07
11
6:28
10
42:2849
103Andy Gibson/ Chris Pattison3:43
6
7:08
11
3:53
22
7:07
12
7:15
12
7:14
14
6:32
12
42:52510
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris Sheridan3:48
14
7:16
15
3:43
13
7:07
14
7:17
14
7:17
17
6:52
21
43:20612
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson3:55
22
7:17
16
3:44
14
7:07
13
7:24
18
7:15
15
6:41
17
43:23714
353Nick Kitching/ Drew Trolope4:01
24
7:27
22
3:51
20
7:16
17
7:41
23
7:29
20
6:38
14
44:23815
283Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:07
29
7:35
24
3:57
25
7:21
18
7:35
21
7:44
25
7:39
40
45:58918
453John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes4:13
37
7:51
36
4:05
34
7:46
35
7:54
32
7:53
30
7:10
30
46:521027
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford4:14
38
7:25
20
4:07
37
7:53
36
8:10
36
8:07
37
7:17
33
47:131128
213Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross7:15
55
8:00
41
4:02
33
7:45
34
7:50
28
7:48
27
7:00
26
49:401233
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven Abberley4:39
50
7:56
40
4:35
48
8:25
44
8:39
44
8:42
43
7:37
38
50:331334
513Luke Tunney/ Ian Chew5:38
54
8:31
49
5:19
49
8:09
37
8:17
41
8:19
39
7:20
34
51:331436
413Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb4:41
51
8:17
45
4:16
42
8:22
41
8:26
42
13:30
46
7:52
42
55:241538
313Darren Howard/ Scott Howard4:08
31
7:38
25
3:54
23
30:00
50
8:01
35
8:06
35
30:00
43
1:31:471641
Class 4
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive Molyneux3:44
8
7:01
7
3:38
7
6:54
6
7:02
7
7:00
8
6:23
8
41:4214
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard Twiname4:21
42
7:48
34
4:06
35
7:39
29
8:41
45
7:54
31
7:15
32
47:44229
Class 5
25Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard3:25
1
6:30
1
3:21
1
6:27
1
6:37
1
6:37
2
6:05
1
39:0211
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby 3:32
2
6:46
3
3:29
2
6:40
2
6:42
2
6:41
3
6:07
2
39:5722
95Martin Craik/ Steven Brown3:44
9
7:06
10
3:38
8
6:57
8
7:05
9
7:01
10
6:22
5
41:5335
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead3:48
12
7:01
6
3:41
11
6:57
7
7:15
11
6:54
6
6:20
4
41:5646
345Jan Budge/ James Boyles4:07
30
7:41
26
4:01
32
7:44
32
7:52
30
7:45
26
6:50
20
46:00519
255Peter Herron/ Tom Herron4:25
46
7:55
38
4:08
38
7:32
22
7:47
24
7:40
23
6:57
24
46:24622
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenry4:29
48
8:23
46
4:09
39
7:39
28
7:49
27
7:30
21
6:38
15
46:37724
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:51
17
7:10
12
3:38
9
7:38
26
30:00
47
7:26
19
6:44
18
1:06:27839
125Pip Simpson/ Heather Grisedale3:55
21
7:03
9
4:24
46
30:00
48
7:06
10
8:36
42
6:25
9
1:07:29940
225Andy Graham/ Will Henry3:56
23
30:00
53
30:00
51
30:00
49
7:17
15
7:10
12
6:36
13
1:54:591042

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 5:15pm BST