West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza20005KLMC/ Club Rally Sport West Kankku
2Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza19985BTRDA / Malton MC
3Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk219983Border/ BECC
4Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFiat 131S19953Amman/ Matlock
5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi EVO 91998563 Car Club/ WCMCMcCombie Builders
6Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo20005Darlington
7Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort19983Ripon/ Whitby
8Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk222004Clitheroe & District/ 2300 ClubRallytech / Worswick Engineering
9Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza20005Aberdeen/ Highland Car ClubMethven Motors
10Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk219983Ilkley/ Huddersfieldwww.agmotorsport.co.uk MN Pics
11Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20615872Spadeadam MC/ Spadeadam MC/ KLMCDMACK Tyres, Lindsay Builders, JSD Graphics
12Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza20005KLMC
14Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk119753Spadeadam/ Spadeadam MCMinvit Tonic For Lambs. Brampton Pharmacy
15Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort19753Ripon MSCT J Motors / Nidd Transport
16Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort19983Mallton/ NorthallertonAR Pumpcrete
17Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 160019983Malton Motor Club/ HRCR Cleavers
18Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa14001Solway PHG Safety Services Ltd
19Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza20005WCMCALM Products
20Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR13961Solway Car Club
21Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic20003Darlington & District MC/ Tynemouth & District MCElectrocare/Northallerton Tyre & Battery
22Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza19985ERO MCAPB Group Ltd
23Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers Mitsubishi Evolution19985Bretton
24Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk115982Airedale & Pennine MCC
25Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza25005Whickham
26Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk215992Mull Car Club/ Hawick & Border CC GravySport
27Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI15982Ripon/ Whitby & DMCHomemade&Vintage/Terry Cree Motorsport
28Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk219983RiponG. Haigh & Sons / Tanfield Engineering Services Lt
29Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam)23004Whitchurch MC/ Cannock
30Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk116002Spadeadam Motor ClubNeil Rudd Autocare, ALS Performance
31Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort19993Wigan
32Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger15982RiponRES Teesdale Scafold
33Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza20005WCMC/ StreetlyFramework Events
34Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza19985Solway/ Craven Motor ClubJANtech Autoservices
35Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS200020003RiponOld Oak Tree Thirsk
36Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza19945Huddersfield/ ERO MCHydro Fitnesssolutions/water Fitness
37Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Astra19983Tynemouth Motor ClubBlasting Magic
38Phil Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Cooper S12931De Lacy/ WCMC
39Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonVauxhall Chevette20604Furnesswww.bargaincampervans.co.uk
40Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort13001DDMC
41Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi19973Clwyd Vale Motor ClubHCC Wales
42Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E3030004KLMC
43Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam16002EVMC/ Spadeadam Motor Club.Ballantynes Garage. Eden Architectural Salvage
44John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 20615982BSSMC/ WCMCLegend Fires
45John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk219933Ripon MSC/ York/ Malton
46Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941WCMCKelton Electrical Ltd
47Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 18003Owen MCCar & Commercial
48Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort19983HRCR/ MaltonAwo2bee Honey And Bee Products
49Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova13981Trackrod/ Ilkley
50Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC15982KLMC
51Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact18973Druidale MC/ WCMCP.A.C.E.
52David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 20515982Northallerton/ Ripon MSCD J Installations / Chonka Mot And Vehicle Servic
53Andy Gray/ Steve Harris Peugeot 205 GTI16002Sheffield & Hallamshire/ Matlock Motor Club GravySport
54Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift15862FBPMC West YorkshireStay Compliant
55Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 20519003Spadeadam MCJon Stynes Design
56Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 10613001WCMC/ Aberystwyth & District

There are 55 entries, and 55 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 5:15pm BST