West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SF2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
25Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza9:5511
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk210:1412+0:19+0:19
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza10:1823+0:23+0:04
55Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi EVO 910:3534+0:40+0:17
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza10:4345+0:48+0:08
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk210:4516+0:50+0:02
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo10:4957+0:54+0:04
95Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza10:5068+0:55+0:01
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort10:5029+0:55
103Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk210:51310+0:56+0:01
125Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza10:58711+1:03+0:07
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk110:59412+1:04+0:01
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza11:01813+1:06+0:02
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 160011:04514+1:09+0:03
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort11:06615+1:11+0:02
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort11:12716+1:17+0:06
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR11:13117+1:18+0:01
181Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa11:14218+1:19+0:01
432Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam11:19119+1:24+0:05
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFiat 131S11:21820+1:26+0:02
262Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk211:23221+1:28+0:02
353Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS200011:28922+1:33+0:05
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort11:391023+1:44+0:11
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk211:421124+1:47+0:03
313Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort11:461225+1:51+0:04
322Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger11:47326+1:52+0:01
345Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza11:48927+1:53+0:01
302Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk111:49428+1:54+0:01
235Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers Mitsubishi Evolution11:511029+1:56+0:02
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam)11:52230+1:57+0:01
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonVauxhall Chevette11:54331+1:59+0:02
272Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI11:57532+2:02+0:03
532Andy Gray/ Steve Harris Peugeot 205 GTI11:58633+2:03+0:01
453John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk212:041334+2:09+0:06
442John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 20612:06735+2:11+0:02
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E3012:09436+2:14+0:03
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 20512:191437+2:24+0:10
255Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza12:201138+2:25+0:01
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort12:23339+2:28+0:03
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk112:24840+2:29+0:01
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova12:25441+2:30+0:01
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift12:27942+2:32+0:02
373Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Astra12:341543+2:39+0:07
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 12:351644+2:40+0:01
381Phil Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Cooper S12:42545+2:47+0:07
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza12:521246+2:57+0:10
413Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi12:581747+3:03+0:06
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 10613:31648+3:36+0:33
502Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC13:491049+3:54+0:18
513Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact14:091850+4:14+0:20
213Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic15:151951+5:20+1:06
461Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye17:54752+7:59+2:39
225Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza33:561353+24:01+16:02
522David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 20534:101154+24:15+0:14

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 5:15pm BST