West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Tomlinson/ Arron Newby Subaru Impreza39:5722
25Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza39:0211
33Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson Ford Escort Mk240:2113
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFiat 131S1:11:21
55Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi EVO 934:05
65Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo41:5646
73Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort41:5627
84Nigel Worswick/ Clive MolyneuxFord Escort Mk241:4214
95Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza41:5335
103Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk242:52510
112Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2063:45
125Pip Simpson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza1:07:29940
143Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk141:5938
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort42:2849
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort43:23714
173Craig Cleaver/ Chris SheridanFord Escort RS 160043:20612
181Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa43:12111
195Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza34:45
201Keith Riddick/ Scott Peacock MG ZR43:22213
213Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic49:401233
225Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:54:591042
235Colin Edmond/ Simon J Rogers Mitsubishi Evolution24:34
242Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk146:42625
255Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza46:24622
262Kim Gray/ Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk244:29217
272Ben Cree/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205GTI46:02320
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk245:58918
294Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS (Single Cam)31:29
302Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk146:33523
313Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort1:31:471641
322Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger46:06421
335Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza1:06:27839
345Jan Budge/ James BoylesSubaru Impreza46:00519
353Nick Kitching/ Drew TrolopeFord Escort Mk2 RS200044:23815
365Mick Pickles/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza46:37724
373Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Astra16:31
381Phil Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Cooper S12:42
394Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonVauxhall Chevette30:49
401Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort48:30330
413Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi55:241538
424Michael Fritz Wolff/ Mark Richard TwinameBMW E3047:44229
432Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sumbeam44:28116
442John Stone/ Danny McMenaminPeugeot 20646:46726
453John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk246:521027
461Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye1:17:54
473Terence Trelfa/ Steven AbberleyFord Fiesta XR2i 50:331334
483Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort47:131128
491Chris Marlow/ Ralph Steven StorkVauxhall Nova49:15432
502Helen Noble/ Marcus NobleTalbot Sunbeam WRC52:18937
513Luke Tunney/ Ian ChewBMW Compact51:331436
522David Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 2051:57:321043
532Andy Gray/ Steve Harris Peugeot 205 GTI23:31
542Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift48:52831
553Kieron Stynes/ Jon StynesPeugeot 2051:05:14
561Lewis Allen/ Micheal GilbeyPeugeot 10650:46535

These results became Final on Sunday 10th July 2016 at 5:15pm BST