Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Impreza19985Manx Auto Sport/ Kirkby LonsdaleTeg Sport/Pirelli/ Vp Race Fuels
2Martyn England/ Dawn EnglandFord Fiesta R5+19985btrda/ tauntonEngland civils & groundworks
3Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries3D Construction & Sheffield Rolling Road
4Gary Wayne / Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza20005Eastwood DMC/ Sheffield & Hallamshire SELECT CARS / PRIINCE PERFORMANCE DESIGN
5Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza20005Sheffield Hallm
6Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer EVO 720005Whitby & DMCHORNBROOK MOTORSPORT and Matty : )
7Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru 19985DukeriesNorfolk and Chance Solicitors
8Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza25005RAFMSASheffield Rolling Road, RAF Sports Lottery
9David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo19975Dukeries/Lincoln/ BorderAlpha Concrete, Ian Chamberlain Motorsport
10Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 720005Stockport/ Glossop & District Car ClubThermoplastic Eng Ltd / Julian Hope Financial Serv
11Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort19983Bolton Le MoorsComplete Group
12Ryan Fagan / Jordan JonesFord Escort20003Club Rallyesport West/ Wallasey motor clubEurovolks
14John Griffiths / Nigel wettonSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries/ Dukeries mcMercury garage
15Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt WarrenFord Escort Mk225004Huddersfield
16Kevin Franks/ Craig Walleyford escort mk519983Whitbykf motorsport/northallerton tyre & battery
17Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCAlliance Group Solutions Ltd
18Howard Douglas Staves/ Kevin BoothFord Rs2000 Escort19943Ero
19Andy Graham/ Cass GrahamFord Escort Mk2 RS19983ERO MCCossack Mens Hair Products/APB Group Ltd
20Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza19985WorksopSPARROW RECOVERY AND TRAINING
21Tim Gray/ Morgan GrayFord Puma16002Ripon MSCQualitech Environmental Services Ltd
22John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma15982MdmcJkrallying Viper Rooms
23Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort15992Eastwood and District MCRedline Competition Engines
24Joe Cunningham/ Chris PattisonVauxhall Corsa13971Northallerton/ HuddersfieldProcters Coaches/Swift Signs
25Matt Wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa15982Lincoln Eastwood DukeriesAloha concrete , Ian chamberlain motorsport
26Chris Bellamy/ Antony SharpeHonda Civic VTi16002LMSJason Lepley Motorsport. Chris Bellamy Racing
27Paul Rees/ Ian FaulknerVauxhall Astra Mk215982Dukeries MC/ Lincoln MCCCoconut Court Beach Hotel / Vauxcare / Kefax
28David McMullan/ Marc MeLhuishVauxhall Nova13981DukeriesJJMac,DBM Construction, Kestevan Skip Hire
29Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonBMW 32525004Clowne Motor ClubSaville's Babysitting Services
30Gary Carver/ Paul RhodesVauxhall Chevette20504Mablethorpe & District/ Border Motor Club
31Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK221004Clowne and DistrictLaser Tools Racing
32Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact29904RAF MSA Royal Air Force
33Andy Forrest/ TBCVauxhall Nova13981Ilkley and District/ Egan Dental Lab Ripon McMillan Cancer Research
34Andrew Foster/ Rachel FosterVauxhall Nova13891Malton mc/ TrackrodA Foster stonemason.M Percival Heating.foster coac
35Des Moody/ Ian HaynesFord Escort Rs19983EastwoodSutton Autofactors,Forest Town Car Sales
36Rob McHenry/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza19945ERO MCHydro Fitness Solutions/Water Fitness Ltd
37Anthony Shields/ Mark SwallowOpel Astra20003EDMC/ Sheff/Hallam2CV CITY
38Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 20516002Dukeries/ EastwoodMercury Garage
39Jayne Anna Auden-Row / Christopher S A Row Mitsubishi Evo 6 20005ERORallyCar-Insurance
40Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk121004Wickford AC
41Stewart Scott/ Glyn CaseyFord Escort mk119933Lindholm MSC/ Ripon MSC
42Paddy Homan/ Tom HomamPeugeot 106 rallye12951Worksop
43Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra12751Dukeries
44Jonathan Hudson/ Adi CollinsPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Sheffield & HallamshireTesco Mobile
45Ian Bass/ Roy 'ding dong' BellToyota Yaris9980DukeriesCE & SS/SM Ranby Agriculture
46Chris Newlove / Rob Brook Peugeot 20516002NHMCHelping hands secatarial services
47Clive Escreet/ Thomas LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti15982YorkNorth Valley Motors
48Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood/DukeriesDh Car Services,Jcp Kitchens/Phoenix Awards
49Neil Glover/ Benedict BrooksVauxhall Nova15952Stockport 061
50Emily Bunyan / Aaron FieldRover MG ZR14001Oxford motor club/ Silverstone mc
51Roger Ashmead/ Matt ListerPeugeot 206GTi19983EDMC
52Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra19983LMS Rallysport/ LMS Rallysport
53Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15982Huddersfield
54Mike percival/ David Teasdale Vauxhall Corsa16002North Humberside MCMPercival Heating,AFoster Stonemason,Fosters Coach
55Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord ka13001Matlockg and j holmes coaches
56Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI26004EDMCSellars Air Condioning and Refrigeration Ltd
57Grace Franzl/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra9980Silverstone Motor Club
58Richard Upton/ Rebecca UptonFord ESCORT MK220003Eastwood / mcacITG Motorsport
59Phil Gallagher/ Michael GallagherFord Escort23004Dukeries Motor Club/

There are 58 entries, and 55 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 7th August 2016 at 6:30pm BST