Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson4:464:406:336:204:224:033:012:574:1640:5811
35Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor5:004:496:576:544:214:143:083:034:3042:5622
95David Wood/ Peter Kettle5:014:527:006:424:234:203:083:074:2943:0233
145John Griffiths / Nigel wetton5:174:556:556:424:274:253:133:094:4043:4344
65Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:124:587:016:524:354:233:153:144:3544:0555
154Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren5:145:007:076:504:324:193:163:164:4044:1416
45Gary Wayne / Neal Bloor5:064:596:586:554:364:263:173:134:5144:2167
105Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend5:145:027:036:574:314:243:263:144:4244:3378
113Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:205:057:046:534:364:293:203:144:3944:4019
594Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher5:155:067:176:534:354:273:163:164:3844:43210
193Andy Graham/ Cass Graham5:155:067:096:574:344:313:173:184:4444:51211
241Joe Cunningham/ Chris Pattison5:125:057:117:024:374:303:173:184:5845:10112
252Matt Wood / Riki Musson 5:105:077:167:204:374:343:153:144:4545:18113
205Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:215:187:247:094:444:413:163:174:4945:59814
85Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall5:245:067:177:124:444:383:253:214:5546:02915
583Richard Upton/ Rebecca Upton5:215:117:147:084:444:373:293:304:5046:04316
395Jayne Anna Auden-Row / Christopher S A Row 5:275:247:277:124:434:383:293:234:5546:381017
314Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:295:167:457:144:394:343:183:364:5946:50318
341Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster5:315:207:347:234:474:393:273:265:0547:12219
175Andy Smith/ Bob Draper5:295:227:297:124:594:423:273:305:0947:191120
262Chris Bellamy/ Antony Sharpe5:315:217:397:274:504:423:283:275:0147:26221
304Gary Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:455:267:367:284:484:403:293:244:5847:34422
212Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray5:325:177:287:194:494:423:583:265:1647:47323
294Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson5:355:297:357:244:484:523:323:205:010:3048:06524
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Stage Furniture SS7 Post 4
365Rob McHenry/ Liam Stubbs5:495:327:477:375:024:493:293:315:0048:361225
232Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade6:025:337:567:304:524:503:283:265:0448:41426
413Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:545:337:547:575:014:513:323:305:0849:20427
353Des Moody/ Ian Haynes5:535:317:578:005:014:513:353:365:0649:30528
222John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:415:278:037:465:014:523:423:455:2749:44529
532Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons6:055:408:007:485:105:033:443:405:1950:29630
163Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley5:296:019:397:214:534:453:283:235:5750:56631
324Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law9:105:208:357:194:464:393:293:294:5551:42632
441Jonathan Hudson/ Adi Collins6:075:528:158:065:145:193:483:465:4252:09333
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:085:528:238:125:295:153:523:515:4852:50434
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars6:135:508:288:275:195:163:513:475:5653:07735
75Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler5:074:577:056:4914:004:323:133:104:3953:321336
382Carl Ogden/ James Parkes6:266:158:478:195:305:123:543:455:3653:44737
523Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:066:008:288:145:395:534:054:025:4554:12738
450Ian Bass/ Roy 'ding dong' Bell6:466:118:498:345:325:263:573:545:4854:57139
501Emily Bunyan / Aaron Field6:286:138:518:325:595:464:204:236:1856:50540
551Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:276:239:239:126:025:544:124:146:1558:02641
570Grace Franzl/ Andy Johnson7:357:2610:5210:376:486:384:384:336:401:05:47242
542Mike percival/ David Teasdale 5:545:327:537:395:014:5930:003:345:101:15:42843
272Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner5:385:2216:0030:004:544:433:253:324:571:18:31944
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:036:018:518:505:267:023:503:5130:001:19:54845
462Chris Newlove / Rob Brook 6:0530:0030:008:485:365:304:003:585:481:39:451046

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles
Stage 4
6.90 miles
Stage 5
4.30 miles
Stage 6
4.30 miles
Stage 7
2.90 miles
Stage 8
2.90 miles
Stage 9
4.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th August 2016 at 6:30pm BST