Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 3 Finish

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson4:464:406:3315:5911
35Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor5:004:496:5716:4622
95David Wood/ Peter Kettle5:014:527:0016:5333
45Gary Wayne / Neal Bloor5:064:596:5817:0344
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham White5:114:567:0017:0755
145John Griffiths / Nigel wetton5:174:556:5517:0766
75Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler5:074:577:0517:0977
65Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:124:587:0117:1188
105Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend5:145:027:0317:1999
154Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren5:145:007:0717:21110
241Joe Cunningham/ Chris Pattison5:125:057:1117:28111
113Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:205:057:0417:29112
193Andy Graham/ Cass Graham5:155:067:0917:30213
252Matt Wood / Riki Musson 5:105:077:1617:33114
594Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher5:155:067:1717:38215
583Richard Upton/ Rebecca Upton5:215:117:1417:46316
85Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall5:245:067:1717:471017
205Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:215:187:2418:031118
212Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray5:325:177:2818:17219
395Jayne Anna Auden-Row / Christopher S A Row 5:275:247:2718:181220
175Andy Smith/ Bob Draper5:295:227:2918:201321
341Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster5:315:207:3418:25222
314Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:295:167:4518:30323
262Chris Bellamy/ Antony Sharpe5:315:217:3918:31324
294Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson5:355:297:3518:39425
304Gary Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:455:267:3618:47526
183Howard Douglas Staves/ Kevin Booth5:385:288:0219:08427
365Rob McHenry/ Liam Stubbs5:495:327:4719:081428
222John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:415:278:0319:11429
542Mike percival/ David Teasdale 5:545:327:5319:19530
353Des Moody/ Ian Haynes5:535:317:5719:21531
413Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:545:337:5419:21632
513Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister6:035:287:5819:29733
232Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade6:025:337:5619:31634
421Paddy Homan/ Tom Homam5:515:438:1119:45335
532Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons6:055:408:0019:45736
441Jonathan Hudson/ Adi Collins6:075:528:1520:14437
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:085:528:2320:23538
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars6:135:508:2820:31639
523Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:066:008:2820:34840
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:036:018:5120:55741
163Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley5:296:019:3921:09942
472Clive Escreet/ Thomas Leeming6:266:028:5021:18843
404Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees6:165:549:1321:23844
382Carl Ogden/ James Parkes6:266:158:4721:28945
501Emily Bunyan / Aaron Field6:286:138:5121:32646
450Ian Bass/ Roy 'ding dong' Bell6:466:118:4921:46147
551Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:276:239:2322:13748
324Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law9:105:208:3523:05949
570Grace Franzl/ Andy Johnson7:357:2610:5225:53250
272Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner5:385:2216:0027:001051
123Ryan Fagan / Jordan Jones14:0030:007:5651:561052
462Chris Newlove / Rob Brook 6:0530:0030:001:06:051153

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th August 2016 at 6:30pm BST