Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:39:42127
590Josie Forman / Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:45:48231
Class 1
391Alex Mill/ Ryan WatkinsNissan Micra1:30:03116
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma1:31:01219
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord Ka1:41:50328
371John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma2:11:37434
Class 2
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa 1:23:5115
242Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort1:26:1629
282Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico1:30:56318
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort1:31:29420
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 2051:32:32521
542William Routledge/ Joshua RoutledgeVauxhall Nova1:32:43623
442David Forrester/ Ian JonesPeugeot 205 GTi1:33:38724
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhitePeugeot 2051:39:30826
262Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE2:11:13933
482Paul Amey/ Jayme CooperPeugeot 205 GTI2:35:341035
Class 3
113Mick Davey/ David BatleyFord Escort1:24:1416
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS20001:25:3627
193Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort MK21:28:08312
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 2061:29:47414
423Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS20001:29:54515
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort MK1 1:32:36622
253Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort MK51:44:15729
Class 4
214Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK21:27:00110
404John Moore/ Peter MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:38:37225
604Ian Cooper/ Chris BoulstridgeMG ZR1:44:59330
Class 5
15David Welch/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:18:1111
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer EVO 41:20:0722
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack ShephardSubaru Impreza1:20:4833
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:22:4944
315Gavin Parry/ Graham HepworthSubaru Impreza1:25:4758
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper Subaru Impreza1:27:42611
335Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceSubaru Impreza (non turbo)1:28:46713
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STI1:30:20817
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Impreza1:46:00932

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 6:10pm BST