Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy Johnson12:5212:119:4810:4510:1510:046:276:2210:3110:271:39:42127
590Josie Forman / Chris Sheridan13:3313:119:4811:5011:1810:506:456:3810:5710:581:45:48231
Class 1
391Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins11:2110:539:339:329:159:085:475:459:289:211:30:03116
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan11:2610:529:489:349:149:095:495:479:509:321:31:01219
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes12:4212:179:4810:5710:2910:176:386:4111:0410:571:41:50328
371John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere11:2430:009:4830:009:309:155:575:469:589:592:11:37434
Class 2
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson 10:3610:119:009:008:328:225:235:188:398:501:23:5115
242Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade10:3710:189:109:119:008:475:325:309:079:041:26:1629
282Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour11:2310:559:469:399:259:115:545:529:269:251:30:56318
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon11:2011:089:489:479:179:075:535:479:359:471:31:29420
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:4211:109:4810:019:479:095:535:489:449:301:32:32521
542William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge11:3111:139:489:599:479:215:555:559:379:371:32:43623
442David Forrester/ Ian Jones11:4511:349:4810:039:339:236:045:579:429:491:33:38724
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda White11:5211:389:4810:119:359:266:015:5815:0010:011:39:30826
262Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs10:4110:149:018:488:429:215:2530:0030:009:012:11:13933
482Paul Amey/ Jayme Cooper12:4230:0030:0030:0010:119:556:156:0910:2210:002:35:341035
Class 3
113Mick Davey/ David Batley10:389:588:548:478:328:185:215:168:499:411:24:1416
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope10:2810:249:249:068:588:375:295:258:528:531:25:3627
193Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs11:0910:509:379:468:488:435:335:299:129:011:28:08312
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 11:1610:559:489:279:148:585:465:419:269:161:29:47414
423Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey11:3210:599:489:189:108:595:385:369:399:151:29:54515
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:5410:229:039:068:528:365:315:279:4515:001:32:36622
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley30:0010:169:079:068:418:295:275:208:518:581:44:15729
Class 4
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:5510:359:179:268:508:445:355:309:059:031:27:00110
404John Moore/ Peter Mclachlan12:3812:139:4810:2010:209:586:236:1410:2510:181:38:37225
604Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge11:5511:159:489:4511:3214:006:035:559:4615:001:44:59330
Class 5
15David Welch/ Connor Tolson9:529:348:218:207:597:545:024:578:108:021:18:1111
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample10:079:508:318:318:128:055:055:018:208:251:20:0722
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack Shephard10:149:538:348:388:118:025:105:078:298:301:20:4833
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop10:3010:108:518:458:258:195:195:168:368:381:22:4944
315Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth10:4310:149:129:048:388:315:235:229:109:301:25:4758
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper 10:5910:319:319:278:598:495:405:339:069:071:27:42611
335Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence11:1010:559:329:249:038:585:445:379:139:101:28:46713
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:0110:549:489:309:169:025:395:429:169:121:30:20817
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson10:4510:269:0230:008:478:305:275:208:488:551:46:00932

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.26 miles
Stage 2
8.26 miles
Stage 3
7.44 miles
Stage 4
7.44 miles
Stage 5
6.99 miles
Stage 6
6.99 miles
Stage 7
4.59 miles
Stage 8
4.59 miles
Stage 9
7.09 miles
Stage 10
7.09 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 6:10pm BST