Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1David Welch/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries3D Plant & Construction / Sheffield Rolling Road
2Ian Tiffany/ Jack ShephardSubaru Impreza20005Sheffield/ TBASheffield Rolling Road
3Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza19985Wigton MC Ltd/ BSSMCStamper & Co, Rockoil, Scooby Spares, PS Reclai
4Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer EVO 420005Whitby & DMCAll about the fizz mobile bar-Hornbrook Motorsport
5James Sparrow/ Phil PickardSubaru Impreza19985Worksop/ Sparrow Recovery and Training
6Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth 19985West Cumbria M&K Richardson Joinery Contractors
7Phil Gallagher/ Michael GallagherFord Escort20004Dukeries Motor Club
8Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi EVO 525DarlingtonHim N Her Avin A Bash
9Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane ChapmanSubaru Impreza19985Worksop & District Motor Club/ Wemix Concrete Ltd
10Dave Lewis/ Brian StubbsFord Escort MK219983Broughton - Bretton E Nixon and Sons
11Mick Davey/ David BatleyFord Escort20003Slaithwaite/ David Brown
12Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenFord Escort Mk204Huddersfield
14Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza19945York Motor ClubBlenk Engineering
15Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Impreza19985/ Ripon MSC
16Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200020003RiponOld Oak Tree
17Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova15582YorkNigel Hall Automotive
18Matt Wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa 15982LMC+CC Dukeries / LincolnAlpha concrete Ian chamberlain Motorsport
19Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort MK219983Lindholme MSC/ Stockton MC
20Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe27934BorderNunns of Grimsby
21Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK221004Clowne and DistrictLaser Tools Racing
22Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza19985Sparrow Recovery and Training
23Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort MK1 19993Dukeries Motor Club Uk Powder Coaters (Eastmidlands) Ltd.
24Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort15992Eastwood and District MCRedline Competition Engines
25Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort MK519983WhitbyKf Motorsport/Northallerton Tyre & Battery
26Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE15982Dukeries MCCoconut Court Beach Hotel / Vauxcare / Kefax
27Wayne Hirst/ Don BramfootFord Escort MK2 Moredoor19863Slaithwaite/ RAFMSA/SlaithwaiteLunatic Asylum
28Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico15992Whitby & DMC
29Yuk Hodgson/ Jem HodgsonFord Escort MK223MaltonYukspeed Rally Spares
30Chris Walker / Mark Draper Subaru Impreza19945York Motor Club Walker Vehicle Repairs
31Gavin Parry/ Graham HepworthSubaru Impreza19985Ilkley And DistrictAll Alone Garage
32Andy Forrest/ Andrew HutchinsonVauxhall Nova13981Ilkley/ DurhamMacmillan Cancer Research Egan Dental Lab RAMAIR
33Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceSubaru Impreza (non turbo)25005Mid Derbyshire
34Neil Prior/ Andrew PlunkettVauxhall Astra24TynemouthRemovemypaint.com Blasting Magic
35Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 20619983Whitby & District Motor Club
36Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI19053Loughborough/ Rugby
37John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma13981MDMCJKRallying Viper Rooms
38Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisFord Escort MK219983Accrington Motor Sports ClubMechanical Solutions Ltd
39Alex Mill/ Ryan WatkinsNissan Micra13481Silverstone MCRN Motors and BSR
40John Moore/ Peter MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth20004S&H/ Moored motorsport
41Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie CarterFord Escort15982HRCR/ RAC
42Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS200019933Lindholme/ Ripon & York
43Keith Davies/ Stephen CooperFord Focus19983Bala/ Fairway Services
44David Forrester/ Ian JonesPeugeot 205 GTi15802Broughton-Bretton MC/ North WalesE. Nixon & Son Haulage
45Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhitePeugeot 20516002North HumbersideHelping Hands Secretariel Services
46Thomas James Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 20516002Trackrod/ Broughton - BrettonOPM Labels & Packaging Group Ltd
47Matthew Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellPeugeot 20519933LMSC/ Trackrod
48Paul Amey/ Jayme CooperPeugeot 205 GTI15952Mid-Derbyshire/ FarnboroughDemon Tweeks
49Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin TomlinsonBMW 31616002Whitby and district/ Something for the weekend sir
50Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma13961Worksop/
51Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort15982Huddersfield
52Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STI19985Border Motor Club (Lincs)
53Ryan Sainty/ Ashley YoungVolkswagen Lupo13901Mid-Derbyshire MC/ Matlock MCReally Awesome Coffee Company/ Power Maxed
54William Routledge/ Joshua RoutledgeVauxhall Nova15982
55Stephen Forster/ Ruth CoxFord Escort MK219953RAC
56Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra10000Silverstone Motor Club/
57Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord Ka13001MatlockG And J Holmes Coaches, Chesterfield
58Olli Bell/ Simon John RogersNissan Micra12981York/ Broughton - Bretton MC
59Josie Forman / Chris SheridanNissan Micra10000Silverstone Motor Club
60Ian Cooper/ Chris BoulstridgeMG ZR15984TBACB Building Services

There are 59 entries, and 59 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 6:10pm BST