Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF 8

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor Tolson9:529:348:218:207:597:545:024:571:01:5911
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample10:079:508:318:318:128:055:055:011:03:2222
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack Shephard10:149:538:348:388:118:025:105:071:03:4933
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead10:1110:038:428:488:198:145:175:161:04:5044
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop10:3010:108:518:458:258:195:195:161:05:3555
113Mick Davey/ David Batley10:389:588:548:478:328:185:215:161:05:4416
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson 10:3610:119:009:008:328:225:235:181:06:2217
315Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth10:4310:149:129:048:388:315:235:221:07:0768
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope10:2810:249:249:068:588:375:295:251:07:5129
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:5410:229:039:068:528:365:315:271:07:51310
242Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade10:3710:189:109:119:008:475:325:301:08:05211
273Wayne Hirst/ Don Bramfoot10:4110:249:139:478:438:355:275:251:08:15412
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:5510:359:179:268:508:445:355:301:08:52113
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper 10:5910:319:319:278:598:495:405:331:09:29714
193Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs11:0910:509:379:468:488:435:335:291:09:55515
335Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence11:1010:559:329:249:038:585:445:371:10:23816
423Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey11:3210:599:489:189:108:595:385:361:11:00617
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 11:1610:559:489:279:148:585:465:411:11:05718
391Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins11:2110:539:339:329:159:085:475:451:11:14119
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan11:2610:529:489:349:149:095:495:471:11:39220
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:0110:549:489:309:169:025:395:421:11:52921
282Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour11:2310:559:469:399:259:115:545:521:12:05322
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon11:2011:089:489:479:179:075:535:471:12:07423
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:4211:109:4810:019:479:095:535:481:13:18524
542William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge11:3111:139:489:599:479:215:555:551:13:29625
442David Forrester/ Ian Jones11:4511:349:4810:039:339:236:045:571:14:07726
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda White11:5211:389:4810:119:359:266:015:581:14:29827
404John Moore/ Peter Mclachlan12:3812:139:4810:2010:209:586:236:141:17:54228
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy Johnson12:5212:119:4810:4510:1510:046:276:221:18:44129
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes12:4212:179:4810:5710:2910:176:386:411:19:49330
604Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge11:5511:159:489:4511:3214:006:035:551:20:13331
590Josie Forman / Chris Sheridan13:3313:119:4811:5011:1810:506:456:381:23:53232
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley30:0010:169:079:068:418:295:275:201:26:26833
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson10:4510:269:0230:008:478:305:275:201:28:171034
262Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs10:4110:149:018:488:429:215:2530:001:32:12935
371John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere11:2430:009:4830:009:309:155:575:461:51:40436
482Paul Amey/ Jayme Cooper12:4230:0030:0030:0010:119:556:156:092:15:121037

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.26 miles
Stage 2
8.26 miles
Stage 3
7.44 miles
Stage 4
7.44 miles
Stage 5
6.99 miles
Stage 6
6.99 miles
Stage 7
4.59 miles
Stage 8
4.59 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 6:10pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.