Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:18:1111
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack ShephardSubaru Impreza1:20:4833
35Nick Stamper/ Matt DanielsSubaru Impreza28:53
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Lancer EVO 41:20:0722
55James Sparrow/ Phil PickardSubaru Impreza19:31
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth 11:34
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael GallagherFord Escort46:18
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi EVO 51:04:50
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane ChapmanSubaru Impreza59:20
103Dave Lewis/ Brian StubbsFord Escort MK210:34
113Mick Davey/ David BatleyFord Escort1:24:1416
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenFord Escort Mk230:08
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:22:4944
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Impreza1:46:00932
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS20001:25:3627
172Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova14:00
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa 1:23:5115
193Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort MK21:28:08312
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe1:31:14
214Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK21:27:00110
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza29:18
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort MK1 1:32:36622
242Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort1:26:1629
253Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort MK51:44:15729
262Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE2:11:13933
273Wayne Hirst/ Don BramfootFord Escort MK2 Moredoor1:08:15
282Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico1:30:56318
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem HodgsonFord Escort MK248:09
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper Subaru Impreza1:27:42611
315Gavin Parry/ Graham HepworthSubaru Impreza1:25:4758
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew HutchinsonVauxhall Nova1:09:38
335Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceSubaru Impreza (non turbo)1:28:46713
344Neil Prior/ Andrew PlunkettVauxhall Astra10:45
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 2061:29:47414
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI22:32
371John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma2:11:37434
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisFord Escort MK212:38
391Alex Mill/ Ryan WatkinsNissan Micra1:30:03116
404John Moore/ Peter MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:38:37225
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie CarterFord Escort1:07:57
423Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS20001:29:54515
433Keith Davies/ Stephen CooperFord Focus50:57
442David Forrester/ Ian JonesPeugeot 205 GTi1:33:38724
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhitePeugeot 2051:39:30826
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 2051:32:32521
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellPeugeot 20531:51
482Paul Amey/ Jayme CooperPeugeot 205 GTI2:35:341035
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin TomlinsonBMW 3161:02:42
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma1:31:01219
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort1:31:29420
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STI1:30:20817
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley YoungVolkswagen Lupo25:24
542William Routledge/ Joshua RoutledgeVauxhall Nova1:32:43623
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth CoxFord Escort MK257:24
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:39:42127
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord Ka1:41:50328
581Olli Bell/ Simon John RogersNissan Micra50:50
590Josie Forman / Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:45:48231
604Ian Cooper/ Chris BoulstridgeMG ZR1:44:59330

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 6:10pm BST