Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
500Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris48:23141
580Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra50:38244
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra51:27345
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra55:44447
Class 1
301John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma43:26131
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma43:30232
441Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra46:18335
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT47:18440
Class 2
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra40:02110
282Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa41:21217
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa41:38319
292Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI42:08422
312Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort42:12523
392Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 20642:30624
342John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic43:52733
422Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger45:28834
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R246:20936
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 20547:171039
Class 3
213Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort40:18111
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK240:24213
183Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK240:25314
253Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort40:45416
323Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova41:38520
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI42:38625
533David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra42:39726
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio42:42827
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs43:17930
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 246:251037
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 54:471146
Class 4
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort37:5013
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250038:3624
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact39:3837
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact41:28418
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 241:52521
94Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk242:56629
554Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI47:13738
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk148:33842
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire49:23943
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza36:3811
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza37:2522
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza39:0635
85Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza39:1146
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza39:5158
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza40:0269
25Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza40:20712
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza40:45815
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza42:46928

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST