Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
500Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson4:384:274:394:355:185:124:534:484:574:5648:23141
580Matthew Timms/ Alex Mill4:594:414:524:455:335:325:024:595:105:0550:38244
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew Johnson5:004:445:064:595:385:395:074:575:125:0551:27345
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan 5:595:105:195:116:015:565:335:185:385:3955:44447
Class 1
301John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere4:073:554:084:044:484:464:164:194:324:3143:26131
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan4:043:564:124:074:504:474:254:164:304:2343:30232
441Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb4:174:184:264:225:125:014:354:314:494:4746:18335
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor4:224:154:294:245:225:124:454:404:574:5247:18440
Class 2
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson3:453:333:483:484:244:233:583:584:184:0740:02110
282Matt wood / Riki Musson 3:493:454:153:564:334:314:054:014:154:1141:21217
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark Swallow3:453:403:583:554:374:354:184:074:224:2141:38319
292Barry Grant/ Tom Murphy3:563:494:084:014:394:374:134:074:204:1842:08422
312Stephen Oade/ Jo Oade3:563:514:033:594:404:364:114:104:244:2242:12523
392Larry Carter/ Georgina Smith3:593:514:094:034:444:384:124:134:224:1942:30624
342John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:063:554:124:074:594:514:194:214:324:3043:52733
422Charles Knifton/ Dan Knifton4:134:054:194:285:014:584:334:294:444:3845:28834
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith Thomas4:214:154:254:425:145:044:334:254:424:3946:20936
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkes4:274:144:284:245:054:584:484:314:405:4247:171039
Class 3
213Gary Mason / John Matthews3:443:333:514:104:274:273:583:554:104:0340:18111
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson3:433:373:523:464:294:284:023:574:144:1640:24213
183Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins3:453:413:543:504:274:283:584:004:134:0940:25314
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falcnor3:573:433:563:534:334:254:014:014:104:0640:45416
323Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman3:543:444:023:564:414:344:074:054:204:1541:38520
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver Hunt3:523:493:594:064:444:414:244:154:264:2242:38625
533David Baines/ Gary Dixon4:083:583:583:574:484:434:124:084:264:2142:39726
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby3:593:554:004:014:454:364:104:084:224:160:3042:42827
Car 57 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS5
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes3:573:544:144:044:574:494:154:144:314:2243:17930
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis4:274:124:264:185:025:014:354:294:485:0746:251037
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:224:164:2013:005:024:584:344:414:484:4654:471146
Class 4
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones3:283:233:383:374:124:053:473:473:593:5437:5013
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn3:323:273:433:394:204:103:523:484:054:0038:3624
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey3:343:333:473:454:224:253:553:584:094:1039:3837
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:493:423:593:544:374:314:094:064:244:1741:28418
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor3:553:403:573:564:394:314:114:134:264:2441:52521
94Robert Lowe/ Jez Rogers6:024:184:223:464:244:193:523:524:014:0042:56629
554Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars4:214:154:294:305:145:114:394:435:004:5147:13738
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees4:294:184:454:375:285:184:504:505:024:5648:33842
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:354:294:424:385:155:134:464:474:565:021:0049:23943
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson3:203:163:303:274:054:023:383:373:543:4936:3811
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington3:293:203:373:334:064:053:433:433:543:5537:2522
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor3:353:293:423:424:214:183:543:514:124:0239:0635
85Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:403:323:483:424:214:183:523:504:074:0139:1146
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton3:423:553:493:474:224:183:533:514:094:0539:5158
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart Procter3:393:393:493:464:244:234:043:584:134:0740:0269
25Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty3:353:323:473:434:274:213:593:544:494:1340:20712
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanry3:463:393:563:534:334:314:014:034:134:1040:45815
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round3:573:474:063:554:404:384:094:154:314:4842:46928

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.70 miles
Stage 2
3.70 miles
Stage 3
3.70 miles
Stage 4
3.70 miles
Stage 5
3.80 miles
Stage 6
3.80 miles
Stage 7
3.50 miles
Stage 8
3.50 miles
Stage 9
3.60 miles
Stage 10
3.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST