Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 4 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
500Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris18:19144
580Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra19:17246
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra19:49348
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra21:39449
Class 1
301John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma16:14132
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma16:19233
441Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra17:23337
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT17:30439
Class 2
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra14:54110
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa15:18218
282Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa15:45323
312Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort15:49426
292Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI15:54527
392Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 20616:02630
342John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic16:20734
472Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 16:35835
422Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger17:05936
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 20517:331040
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R217:431142
Class 3
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK214:58111
183Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK215:10214
213Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort15:18317
253Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort15:29421
323Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova15:36522
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI15:46625
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio15:55728
533David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra16:01829
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs16:09931
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 217:231038
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 25:581150
Class 4
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort14:0613
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250014:2124
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact14:3937
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact15:24419
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 215:28520
554Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI17:35641
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk118:09743
94Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk218:28845
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire19:24947
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza13:3311
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza13:5922
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza14:2835
25Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza14:3746
85Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza14:4258
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza14:5369
235Chris Myers/ Jim DixonMitsubishi Lancer Evo 915:04712
65Dave Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo15:09813
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza15:13915
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza15:141016
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza15:451124

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST