Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza19985Rallying History/ Kirkby LonsdaleTEG SPORT/PIRELLI
2Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza19985Dukeries/ York- London Irish3D Construcion & Sheffield Rolling Road
3Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza20005Eastwood/ Sheffield and HallamshirePRIINCE PERFORMANCE DESIGN / SELECT CARS
4Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort21004Sheffield & HallamshireTia Structures Ltd - Slick Tyres -
5Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250025004Kings LynnHylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
6Dave Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo19975Dukeries/Lincoln/ BorderAlpha Concrete , Ian Chamberlain Motorsport
7John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza05DukeriesMercury Garage Rex Pet Hotel
8Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza19935MiddlesexAutoserv
9Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk225004Carlton/ Ludlow Castle Roadrunner Motorsport
10Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza35DukeriesSimons Garage ..Brodale Refrigaration
11Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 221004Worksop
12Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK219983Dukeries/ BorderSM Ranby Agriculture/B & S Catering
14Adrian Baker/ Lindsay BakerFord Escort20003Owen
16Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact29964Langworth/ Dukeries
17Sara Williams/ Jonathan WilliamsSubaru Impreza19975Sutton and CheamBrecon Car Rentals
18Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK220003EastwoodITG Motorsport
19Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort MKII19983DukeriesDiaper Contracts
20Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza19945ERO MCCossack Mens Hair Products/APB Group Ltd
21Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort19983NwkmcMason civil engineering
22Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza19985Mablethorpe
23Chris Myers/ Jim DixonMitsubishi Lancer Evo 920005York/ DukeriesChris Myers Plumbers
24Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK221004ClowneLaser Tools Racing
25Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort20003Owen
26Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra15772Ilkley
27Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa15982Sheffield & HallamshireAkw installations ltd
28Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa15982Lincoln/ DukeriesAlpha Concrete , Ian Chamberlain Motorsport
29Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI15982Eastwood/ Mid Derbyshre
30John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma13981mdmcjkrallying viper rooms
31Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort15992Eastwood
32Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova19983MablethorpeFix Auto Skegness
33Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries
34John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic16002Border
35David McMullan/ Marc MeLhuishVauxhall Nova13981DukeriesDad
36Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma13981WorksopHowpow
37Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V835284ClowneKielder WT Power Tools
38Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact29904RAFMSARoyal Air Force
39Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 20616002Darlington/ Malton Cartersport Motorspot Media/Yorkshire Van Lease/Fu
40Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs19983EastwoodSutton Autofactors,Forest Town Car Sales
41Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT13001Eastwood
42Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger15002Eastwood
43Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 20516002DukeriesMercury Garage
44Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra12751Dukeries
45Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyVauxhall Corsa02Dukeries
46Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 19983Carlton
47Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 15802QuintonPomfret Motors Mountain Dew Energy
48Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 220003AccringtonMechanical Solutions Ltd
49Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti13961Clowne
50Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris9980Dukeries/ LincolnCE & SS/SM Ranby Agriculture/SEL
51Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk121004Wickford
52Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI19053Mid Derbyshire / Eastwood 20Ten racing
53David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra20003Lindholme/ Lincoln
54Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood/DukeriesDH Car Services,JCP Kitchens,Phoenix Awards
55Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI26004EastwoodSellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
56Richard Wright/ TBCFord Escort MK219983SM Ranby Agriculture
57Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio19983Sevenoaks
58Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra10000Silverstone
59David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye12941CarltonN/A
60Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra10000Silverstone
61Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R216002Middlesex
62Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra9980Dukeries/ HRCR

There are 60 entries, and 54 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST