Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson3:20
1
3:16
1
3:30
1
3:27
1
13:3311
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington3:29
3
3:20
2
3:37
2
3:33
2
13:5922
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones3:28
2
3:23
3
3:38
3
3:37
3
14:0613
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn3:32
4
3:27
4
3:43
5
3:39
4
14:2124
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor3:35
7
3:29
5
3:42
4
3:42
5
14:2835
25Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty3:35
6
3:32
6
3:47
6
3:43
7
14:3746
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey3:34
5
3:33
8
3:47
7
3:45
8
14:3937
85Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:40
9
3:32
7
3:48
8
3:42
6
14:4258
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart Procter3:39
8
3:39
13
3:49
11
3:46
11
14:5369
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson3:45
15
3:33
10
3:48
9
3:48
14
14:54110
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson3:43
11
3:37
11
3:52
15
3:46
12
14:58111
235Chris Myers/ Jim Dixon3:47
19
3:37
12
3:51
14
3:49
15
15:04712
65Dave Wood/ Peter Kettle3:44
12
3:48
23
3:51
12
3:46
9
15:09813
183Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins3:45
14
3:41
17
3:54
16
3:50
16
15:10214
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton3:42
10
3:55
29
3:49
10
3:47
13
15:13915
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanry3:46
17
3:39
14
3:56
17
3:53
17
15:141016
213Gary Mason / John Matthews3:44
13
3:33
9
3:51
13
4:10
35
15:18317
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark Swallow3:45
16
3:40
16
3:58
20
3:55
20
15:18218
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:49
21
3:42
18
3:59
22
3:54
19
15:24419
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor3:55
24
3:40
15
3:57
19
3:56
22
15:28520
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falcnor3:57
28
3:43
19
3:56
18
3:53
18
15:29421
323Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman3:54
23
3:44
20
4:02
25
3:56
24
15:36522
282Matt wood / Riki Musson 3:49
20
3:45
21
4:15
34
3:56
23
15:45323
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round3:57
29
3:47
22
4:06
27
3:55
21
15:451124
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver Hunt3:52
22
3:49
25
3:59
23
4:06
32
15:46625
312Stephen Oade/ Jo Oade3:56
27
3:51
26
4:03
26
3:59
26
15:49426
292Barry Grant/ Tom Murphy3:56
26
3:49
24
4:08
28
4:01
27
15:54527
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby3:59
32
3:55
32
4:00
24
4:01
28
15:55728
533David Baines/ Gary Dixon4:08
37
3:58
35
3:58
21
3:57
25
16:01829
392Larry Carter/ Georgina Smith3:59
31
3:51
27
4:09
30
4:03
29
16:02630
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes3:57
30
3:54
28
4:14
33
4:04
31
16:09931
301John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere4:07
35
3:55
30
4:08
29
4:04
30
16:14132
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan4:04
33
3:56
33
4:12
32
4:07
34
16:19233
342John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:06
34
3:55
31
4:12
31
4:07
33
16:20734
472Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson4:08
36
4:00
36
4:17
35
4:10
36
16:35835
422Charles Knifton/ Dan Knifton4:13
39
4:05
37
4:19
36
4:28
41
17:05936
441Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb4:17
40
4:18
45
4:26
40
4:22
38
17:23337
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis4:27
46
4:12
38
4:26
41
4:18
37
17:231038
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor4:22
43
4:15
40
4:29
43
4:24
39
17:30439
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkes4:27
45
4:14
39
4:28
42
4:24
40
17:331040
554Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars4:21
41
4:15
41
4:29
44
4:30
42
17:35641
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith Thomas4:21
42
4:15
42
4:25
39
4:42
46
17:431142
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees4:29
47
4:18
46
4:45
47
4:37
44
18:09743
500Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson4:38
49
4:27
47
4:39
45
4:35
43
18:19144
94Robert Lowe/ Jez Rogers6:02
53
4:18
44
4:22
38
3:46
10
18:28845
580Matthew Timms/ Alex Mill4:59
50
4:41
49
4:52
48
4:45
47
19:17246
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:35
48
4:29
48
4:42
46
4:38
45
1:0019:24947
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew Johnson5:00
51
4:44
50
5:06
49
4:59
48
19:49348
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan 5:59
52
5:10
51
5:19
50
5:11
49
21:39449
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:22
44
4:16
43
4:20
37
13:00
50
25:581150

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.70 miles
Stage 2
3.70 miles
Stage 3
3.70 miles
Stage 4
3.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST