Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 7 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson3:203:163:303:274:054:023:3825:1811
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington3:293:203:373:334:064:053:4325:5322
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones3:283:233:383:374:124:053:4726:1013
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn3:323:273:433:394:204:103:5226:4324
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor3:353:293:423:424:214:183:5427:0135
85Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:403:323:483:424:214:183:5227:1346
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey3:343:333:473:454:224:253:5527:2137
25Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty3:353:323:473:434:274:213:5927:2458
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson3:453:333:483:484:244:233:5827:3919
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart Procter3:393:393:493:464:244:234:0427:44610
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton3:423:553:493:474:224:183:5327:46711
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson3:433:373:523:464:294:284:0227:57112
183Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins3:453:413:543:504:274:283:5828:03213
213Gary Mason / John Matthews3:443:333:514:104:274:273:5828:10314
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanry3:463:393:563:534:334:314:0128:19815
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falcnor3:573:433:563:534:334:254:0128:28416
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:493:423:593:544:374:314:0928:41417
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark Swallow3:453:403:583:554:374:354:1828:48218
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor3:553:403:573:564:394:314:1128:49519
282Matt wood / Riki Musson 3:493:454:153:564:334:314:0528:54320
323Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman3:543:444:023:564:414:344:0728:58521
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round3:573:474:063:554:404:384:0929:12922
312Stephen Oade/ Jo Oade3:563:514:033:594:404:364:1129:16423
292Barry Grant/ Tom Murphy3:563:494:084:014:394:374:1329:23524
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver Hunt3:523:493:594:064:444:414:2429:35625
392Larry Carter/ Georgina Smith3:593:514:094:034:444:384:1229:36626
533David Baines/ Gary Dixon4:083:583:583:574:484:434:1229:44727
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby3:593:554:004:014:454:364:100:3029:56828
Car 57 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS5
301John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere4:073:554:084:044:484:464:1630:04129
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes3:573:544:144:044:574:494:1530:10930
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan4:043:564:124:074:504:474:2530:21231
342John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:063:554:124:074:594:514:1930:29732
472Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson4:084:004:174:104:544:514:2830:48833
94Robert Lowe/ Jez Rogers6:024:184:223:464:244:193:5231:03634
422Charles Knifton/ Dan Knifton4:134:054:194:285:014:584:3331:37935
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis4:274:124:264:185:025:014:3532:011036
441Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb4:174:184:264:225:125:014:3532:11337
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkes4:274:144:284:245:054:584:4832:241038
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith Thomas4:214:154:254:425:145:044:3332:341139
554Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars4:214:154:294:305:145:114:3932:39740
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor4:224:154:294:245:225:124:4532:49441
500Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson4:384:274:394:355:185:124:5333:42142
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees4:294:184:454:375:285:184:5033:45843
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:354:294:424:385:155:134:461:0034:38944
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
580Matthew Timms/ Alex Mill4:594:414:524:455:335:325:0235:24245
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew Johnson5:004:445:064:595:385:395:0736:13346
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan 5:595:105:195:116:015:565:3339:09447
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:224:164:2013:005:024:584:3440:321148

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.70 miles
Stage 2
3.70 miles
Stage 3
3.70 miles
Stage 4
3.70 miles
Stage 5
3.80 miles
Stage 6
3.80 miles
Stage 7
3.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.