Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 4 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza13:3311
25Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza14:3746
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza14:2835
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort14:0613
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250014:2124
65Dave Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo15:09813
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza15:13915
85Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza14:4258
94Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk218:28845
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza14:5369
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 215:28520
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK214:58111
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact14:3937
175Sara Williams/ Jonathan WilliamsSubaru Impreza16:47
183Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK215:10214
193Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort MKII3:55
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza15:141016
213Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort15:18317
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza13:5922
235Chris Myers/ Jim DixonMitsubishi Lancer Evo 915:04712
244Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK28:09
253Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort15:29421
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra14:54110
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa15:18218
282Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa15:45323
292Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI15:54527
301John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma16:14132
312Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort15:49426
323Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova15:36522
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza15:451124
342John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic16:20734
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma16:19233
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact15:24419
392Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 20616:02630
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs16:09931
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT17:30439
422Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger17:05936
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 20517:331040
441Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra17:23337
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 25:581150
472Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 16:35835
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 217:231038
491Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti13:00
500Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris18:19144
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk118:09743
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI15:46625
533David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra16:01829
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire19:24947
554Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI17:35641
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio15:55728
580Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra19:17246
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra19:49348
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R217:431142
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra21:39449

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST