JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2425262728293031 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:37:58.86:01.63:37.26:41.53:50.26:17.63:40.96:04.33:37.32:17:49.4110
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys1:43:21.96:13.43:47.76:19.94:01.96:27.43:43.16:18.93:44.02:23:58.2215
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:45:42.86:16.33:51.76:31.63:53.96:43.53:54.26:35.03:58.52:27:27.5321
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam1:39:58.86:23.33:45.66:23.03:46.86:24.93:44.96:20.93:40.57:00.02:27:28.7422
Car 29 Penalty details:- 7:00 for 7:00 early at SSA 26
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:45:59.26:27.44:04.46:54.04:00.06:45.13:55.76:38.13:53.92:28:37.8524
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland1:49:26.06:41.64:20.56:45.14:07.36:42.93:56.26:35.44:00.52:32:35.5631
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:51:35.96:40.54:21.07:03.34:19.06:49.24:00.46:56.34:05.10:30.02:36:20.7733
Car 66 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 30
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 1:55:11.07:04.04:14.67:01.84:22.37:05.44:13.56:58.24:08.12:40:18.9836
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:57:11.26:29.14:22.87:08.34:13.16:48.83:58.96:36.83:54.22:40:43.2937
Class B
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings1:45:39.86:20.74:01.36:52.54:05.47:18.24:02.26:39.03:59.32:28:58.4125
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 1:47:34.06:26.54:13.36:49.25:06.98:22.55:19.97:45.64:53.42:36:31.3234
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond2:01:30.87:26.45:00.08:02.55:09.77:45.64:48.57:36.94:54.72:52:15.1342
Class C
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards1:34:30.05:44.53:19.96:25.03:34.55:53.73:31.35:40.33:22.22:12:01.413
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully1:35:13.96:04.83:39.76:22.13:40.56:08.93:35.75:54.33:34.22:14:14.124
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen1:37:15.35:51.83:32.16:23.93:46.26:17.03:45.36:06.03:36.52:16:34.139
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:36:43.06:12.53:44.87:13.03:56.26:50.43:50.66:22.43:40.72:18:33.6411
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:38:14.46:35.83:45.66:54.44:01.26:18.23:48.96:17.43:44.82:19:40.7513
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:42:18.66:24.94:03.57:07.04:20.06:58.83:58.66:41.73:51.92:25:45.0619
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer1:55:12.47:01.44:30.07:49.54:49.57:25.04:36.97:25.64:29.52:43:19.8738
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:57:59.17:13.96:50.07:30.64:50.57:32.74:41.97:22.24:37.42:48:38.3841
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:15:25.77:52.65:04.08:21.45:16.68:10.04:51.37:59.35:26.13:08:27.0945
Class D
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante1:32:43.95:54.63:24.66:20.73:46.96:09.43:34.35:46.63:25.52:11:06.512
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:36:10.75:51.53:36.06:22.23:43.46:06.93:25.25:49.43:32.92:14:38.225
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:35:19.15:59.73:33.86:52.24:45.06:18.83:46.66:04.33:41.62:16:21.138
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham1:38:36.26:20.13:50.76:17.83:57.36:17.33:43.36:13.03:39.42:18:55.1412
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:41:04.26:17.03:58.57:07.44:09.06:49.34:03.46:47.04:04.92:24:20.7516
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:47:05.26:12.34:01.16:45.04:09.96:43.73:59.86:31.13:53.42:29:21.5626
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson1:47:14.16:26.94:09.26:47.83:55.26:39.43:54.26:25.53:49.82:29:22.1727
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:50:52.06:36.68:00.06:53.34:18.36:52.34:11.66:45.14:05.92:38:35.1835
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel2:02:03.27:27.24:00.07:45.54:45.18:02.94:45.88:55.84:30.30:30.02:52:45.8943
Car 69 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 10 In
Class E
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack1:31:53.05:39.43:18.66:25.23:43.46:39.03:38.96:15.03:29.32:11:01.811
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost1:36:56.35:49.73:46.46:21.13:39.85:57.53:33.55:48.73:29.72:15:22.726
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:37:41.65:39.03:39.36:21.83:39.45:57.63:30.95:45.73:28.32:15:43.637
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:43:36.16:17.73:52.26:21.23:59.86:27.53:44.76:18.33:43.42:24:20.9417
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 1:46:25.26:39.04:10.46:45.24:21.86:51.34:02.66:38.14:01.32:29:54.9528
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:51:20.06:38.14:08.16:50.74:09.86:56.13:56.46:48.63:51.72:34:39.5632
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews2:12:41.97:00.64:30.07:35.74:47.97:20.35:31.87:19.74:56.60:30.03:02:14.5744
Car 75 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 30
Class FWD2
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:42:24.16:05.03:46.06:15.64:03.46:26.83:53.46:15.03:51.32:23:00.6114
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall1:43:43.16:21.14:01.06:27.24:17.56:36.23:51.16:24.23:47.02:25:28.4218
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:43:34.36:38.44:04.66:36.24:05.06:46.24:03.86:23.93:51.52:26:03.9320
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:45:38.36:16.64:01.96:37.54:09.26:47.84:07.26:48.24:03.12:28:29.8423
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett1:42:56.66:13.93:59.86:23.74:02.16:37.13:48.76:20.23:44.77:30.02:31:36.8529
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 24
7:00 for 7:00 early at SSA 26
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:48:17.96:36.74:14.07:27.64:11.66:48.13:54.26:29.13:52.12:31:51.3630
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett1:56:00.36:57.24:53.87:42.55:00.37:37.84:31.27:07.94:16.00:30.02:44:37.0739
Car 65 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 30
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris2:00:38.07:49.24:30.67:26.54:40.07:24.44:28.27:13.14:23.72:48:33.7840

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 24
Waterworks 24
4.81 miles
Stage 25
Laurence 25
3.20 miles
Stage 26
Waterworks 26
4.81 miles
Stage 27
Laurence 27
3.20 miles
Stage 28
Waterworks 28
4.81 miles
Stage 29
Laurence 29
3.20 miles
Stage 30
Waterworks 30
4.81 miles
Stage 31
Laurence 31
3.20 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST