Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
8 | A | Julian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford | Vauxhall Nova VXR190 | 1 | 7 | |
29 | A | Stuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam | Vauxhall HH-MS Nova WRC | 2 | 27 | |
43 | A | Ian Barnard/ Steve Greenhill | Vauxhall Nova | 3 | 41 | |
45 | A | Ed Fossey/ Sion Humphreys | Toyota Yaris | 4 | 43 | |
59 | A | William Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu | Vauxhall Nova | 5 | 57 | |
61 | A | Paul Vibert/ Richard Amy | Ford Escort | 6 | 59 | |
62 | A | Philip Harris/ Shaun Layland | Daihatsu Sirion | 7 | 60 | |
66 | A | James Weaver/ Teresa Butler | MG ZR | 8 | 64 | |
71 | A | Kevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne | Rover Mini | 9 | 67 | |
73 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carre | Vauxhall Nova | 10 | 69 | |
76 | A | Paul Arberry/ Pete Bold | Vauxhall Chevette | 11 | 72 | |
81 | A | Euan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill | Vauxhall Nova | 12 | 77 | |
Class B | ||||||
32 | B | Michael Amy/ Lee Rogan | Toyota Starlet | 1 | 30 | |
54 | B | David Earthy/ Sarah Alys Edwards | Citroen C2R2 MAX | 2 | 52 | |
56 | B | Greg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee | Honda Civic | 3 | 54 | |
72 | B | Martin Young/ Alex Rosamond | Honda CRX | 4 | 68 | |
78 | B | Ed Verrechio/ Andy Smith | Ford Puma | 5 | 74 | |
83 | B | Dan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings | Ford Fiesta R2 | 6 | 79 | |
Class C | ||||||
7 | C | Darryl Morris / Steve Gully | Ford MK2 Escort | 1 | 6 | |
9 | C | Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly | Ford Escort MK2 | 2 | 8 | |
16 | C | Richard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards | Ford Escort RS | 3 | 15 | |
22 | C | Josh Payton/ Marcus Mizen | Ford Escort MK2 | 4 | 21 | |
27 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | BMW E30 | 5 | 25 | |
28 | C | John Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson | Ford Escort | 6 | 26 | |
30 | C | Mark Syvret/ Chris Fox | Ford Escort MK1 | 7 | 28 | |
36 | C | Chris Barrette / David Oliviera | Ford Escort | 8 | 34 | |
39 | C | David Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans | Honda Type R | 9 | 37 | |
41 | C | Steve Ellis/ Chris Crocker | Ford Escort MK 2 | 10 | 39 | |
46 | C | Dave Truscott/ Justin Bush | Ford Escort MK 1 | 11 | 44 | |
49 | C | Paul Romeril / Kieran Gregory | Ford Escort MK2 | 12 | 47 | |
50 | C | Dick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia | Ford Escort MK 2 | 13 | 48 | |
57 | C | Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton | Opel Ascona | 14 | 55 | |
79 | C | Aaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer | Ford Escort Mexico | 15 | 75 | |
80 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril | Lucas Brothers MK 1 Escort | 16 | 76 | |
82 | C | John Robert/ Gary Robert | Ford Escort RS | 17 | 78 | |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Jeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro | Ford Escort MK2 | 1 | 1 | |
4 | D | Chris West/ Rob Hannah | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2 | 4 | |
11 | D | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | BMW 1M Coupe | 3 | 10 | |
12 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs | Ford Escort MK11 | 4 | 11 | |
13 | D | Paul King/ Andrew Hollingham | Ford Escort RS | 5 | 12 | |
17 | D | Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante | Ford Escort MK11 | 6 | 16 | |
18 | D | Martin Waters/ Ben Purnell | BMW E30 325 | 7 | 17 | |
19 | D | James Russell/ Mark Russell | Ford Escort | 8 | 18 | |
21 | D | Simon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq | Ford Anglia Super | 9 | 20 | |
34 | D | Anton Shaw/ Rob Crook | BMW E30 | 10 | 32 | |
35 | D | Nigel Killerby/ Colin Watson | Ford Escort MK2 | 11 | 33 | |
37 | D | Martin Pallot/ Gemma Harries | BMW E30 | 12 | 35 | |
38 | D | Kevin Rault/ Lee Dare | Ford Escort | 13 | 36 | |
42 | D | Tim Alderson/ Peter Villars | BMW 318TI | 14 | 40 | |
47 | D | Michael Cotillard / Wendy Geary | BMW E30 | 15 | 45 | |
52 | D | Alastair Flack/ Gary Johnson | Triumph TR7 V8 | 16 | 50 | |
55 | D | Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck | Porsche 911 RS | 17 | 53 | |
69 | D | Ross Baudains/ Alyson Touzel | BMW E30 325i | 18 | 65 | |
Class E | ||||||
2 | E | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | 1 | 2 | |
5 | E | Simon Chapman/ Neil Colman | Proton MEM Satria Millington | 2 | 5 | |
14 | E | Jim Munden/ Andy Frost | Subaru Impreza | 3 | 13 | |
23 | E | Kevin Gell/ Sue Fossey | Mitsubishi Evo | 4 | 22 | |
24 | E | Andy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott | HBFS Audi Quattro | 5 | 23 | |
26 | E | Neil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas | Subaru Impreza | 6 | 24 | |
31 | E | Keith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel | Subaru Impreza | 7 | 29 | |
33 | E | Kevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray | Subaru Legacy | 8 | 31 | |
63 | E | Lee Earthy/ Richard Bonner | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7 | 9 | 61 | |
64 | E | Grant Collins/ Connor Andrews | Suburu Impreza | 10 | 62 | |
70 | E | David Smith/ Drew Jones | Subaru Impreza STI Type RA | 11 | 66 | |
75 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 | 12 | 71 | |
Class FWD2 | ||||||
3 | FWD2 | Ian Godney/ Paul Brown | Renault Clio Sport | 1 | 3 | |
10 | FWD2 | Andy Corner/ Ade Campo | Peugeot 205 | 2 | 9 | |
15 | FWD2 | Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett | Vauxhall Astra F2 | 3 | 14 | |
20 | FWD2 | Dan Corner/ Mark Regan | Peugeot 205 | 4 | 19 | |
40 | FWD2 | Michael Kean / Katie Sanders | Renault Clio Cup | 5 | 38 | |
44 | FWD2 | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | Ford Fiesta | 6 | 42 | |
48 | FWD2 | Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley | Peugeot 205 GTi | 7 | 46 | |
51 | FWD2 | Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall | Honda Integra | 8 | 49 | |
53 | FWD2 | Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall | Honda Civic | 9 | 51 | |
58 | FWD2 | Jack Butel/ Emma Falle | Renault Clio | 10 | 56 | |
60 | FWD2 | Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier | Peugeot 205 GTi | 11 | 58 | |
65 | FWD2 | Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett | Peugeot 205 | 12 | 63 | |
74 | FWD2 | Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris | Ford Puma | 13 | 70 | |
77 | FWD2 | Wayne Le Sauvage / Mike Timms | Ford Focus | 14 | 73 |
These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 18:50 BST