Stockton & District Motor Club - Stocktonian Rally 2016

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678910111213141516 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class EA
43EAStephen Baker/ Thom Campbell2:50
24
3:20
13
2:10
3
6:19
12
3:07
12
5:55
12
2:18
14
2:41
17
3:12
13
2:52
14
6:19
14
2:58
12
5:42
16
2:22
21
52:05112
20EAEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy2:48
21
3:26
18
3:03
24
6:44
23
3:35
27
6:05
19
2:20
19
2:42
18
3:31
31
3:01
23
6:36
24
3:09
24
5:59
20
2:25
22
55:24222
22EASteve Flynn/ Ian Rayner3:09
35
3:39
29
3:07
26
6:40
22
3:17
20
6:12
24
2:27
24
2:44
24
3:22
23
2:59
21
6:30
19
3:14
28
6:14
28
2:22
20
55:56324
42EATim Smith/ John Conelly2:45
18
3:41
34
2:02
2
6:50
28
4:10
39
6:16
28
2:36
41
2:44
27
3:34
33
3:04
27
6:42
29
3:24
34
6:12
26
2:27
26
56:27426
9EAJeremy Ash/ Michael Pears3:04
32
4:12
41
3:32
38
7:14
33
3:38
28
7:00
39
2:36
32
2:56
38
3:48
40
3:28
40
7:16
37
3:31
37
6:44
38
2:36
35
1:01:35538
Class EB
14EBSion Matthews/ Tomos Parry2:39
10
3:27
19
2:45
7
6:04
7
2:47
3
5:30
4
2:12
4
2:27
3
3:04
8
2:41
3
5:58
4
2:46
3
5:17
2
2:10
4
49:4713
12EBMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn chicken2:38
6
3:15
7
2:58
21
6:09
9
3:04
9
5:47
9
2:18
12
2:34
10
3:03
4
2:47
8
6:32
22
2:48
5
5:42
15
2:12
8
51:4729
25EBMatt Carr/ Ashley Young 2:49
23
3:33
24
2:48
13
6:36
19
3:09
13
6:02
18
2:18
13
2:36
14
3:13
15
2:50
12
6:42
28
3:06
20
5:37
10
2:12
11
0:3054:01315
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 8C
24EBDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley2:42
13
3:36
26
3:02
23
6:48
26
3:42
30
5:57
14
2:12
5
2:35
12
3:20
20
2:58
19
6:45
31
3:03
16
5:35
8
2:18
16
54:33418
31EBAlwyn Williams/ Trefor Rowlands2:56
27
3:40
31
3:07
27
7:04
31
3:59
35
6:27
32
2:34
30
2:47
32
3:30
30
3:06
30
6:30
20
3:22
32
5:56
19
2:26
25
57:24529
26EBDavid Winter/ Keith Winter3:05
33
3:53
37
3:25
36
8:17
41
3:40
29
6:47
35
2:36
33
2:48
33
3:46
39
3:12
34
7:13
36
3:18
30
6:23
32
2:33
33
1:00:56635
Class EH
7EHBen Blanchard/ Bob Hargreaves2:45
16
3:30
21
2:58
20
6:34
17
3:13
16
6:14
25
2:22
20
2:46
29
3:22
22
2:53
16
6:20
15
3:10
25
5:55
18
2:31
28
54:33119
36EHLuke Myers/ Clive Escreet3:11
36
4:02
39
4:04
41
7:31
38
4:05
37
6:52
38
2:36
39
2:50
36
3:33
32
3:18
36
6:45
32
3:34
38
6:13
27
2:32
32
1:01:06236
Class MA
19MAMark Dickinson/ Oliver Dickinson2:41
12
3:20
12
2:47
9
6:45
24
3:44
32
6:00
17
2:13
6
2:36
13
3:13
14
2:59
20
6:12
11
3:03
14
5:40
13
2:12
9
53:25114
Class MB
3MBRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans2:26
2
2:56
2
2:52
17
5:42
1
2:39
1
5:25
2
2:06
1
2:31
6
3:00
3
2:39
1
5:47
2
2:41
1
5:12
1
2:00
1
47:5611
11MBSteve Retchless/ Sasha Heriot2:35
5
3:10
6
2:42
4
5:47
2
2:45
2
5:23
1
2:20
17
2:25
1
2:59
2
2:41
2
5:53
3
2:42
2
5:19
3
2:13
12
48:5422
37MBMyles Gleave/ James Chaplin2:39
11
3:18
10
2:47
10
6:08
8
2:50
4
5:27
3
2:10
2
2:27
4
3:03
5
2:43
5
6:02
7
2:50
7
5:27
5
2:08
3
49:5934
40MBLiam Charlton / Luke Tate 2:58
30
3:54
38
3:09
28
6:57
30
3:22
25
6:16
27
2:31
28
2:42
21
3:36
37
3:07
32
6:19
13
3:10
26
6:40
37
2:36
40
57:17428
Class MH
4MHAndy Beaumont/ Ian Mitchell2:25
1
3:00
3
2:43
5
6:18
11
3:17
19
5:59
16
2:15
9
2:27
2
3:04
6
2:42
4
5:44
1
2:48
4
5:23
4
2:08
2
50:1315
5MHDarell Staniforth/ Richard Ekin2:39
8
3:06
5
2:43
6
6:04
6
3:02
7
5:43
8
2:11
3
2:31
7
3:12
12
2:47
7
6:02
6
2:53
8
5:30
6
2:12
5
50:3526
8MHJohn Ruddock/ Abigail Ruddock2:30
3
3:21
14
2:48
11
5:59
4
3:20
23
5:37
5
2:22
21
2:30
5
3:07
9
2:45
6
6:00
5
2:49
6
5:31
7
2:12
6
50:5137
10MHDavid Ruddock/ Suzanne Barker2:39
9
3:26
17
2:49
14
5:59
5
2:57
5
5:41
6
2:14
8
2:31
8
3:04
7
3:01
22
6:04
8
2:54
9
5:37
9
2:12
7
51:0848
38MHJon Dunning/ Amy Dunning2:32
4
3:19
11
2:51
16
6:30
14
3:07
11
5:42
7
2:15
10
2:33
9
3:07
10
2:48
10
6:07
9
2:55
10
5:37
11
2:36
38
51:59511
6MHDave Short/ Roy Heath2:43
14
3:30
20
2:47
8
6:39
20
3:03
8
5:58
15
2:23
23
2:38
15
3:19
19
2:51
13
6:40
27
3:02
13
6:20
30
2:22
18
54:15616
15MHAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes2:48
20
3:31
23
2:54
19
6:39
21
3:10
14
5:54
10
2:19
16
2:47
30
3:21
21
2:57
17
6:30
18
3:04
18
6:20
31
2:18
15
54:32717
2MHRobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott3:00
31
3:22
15
3:05
25
6:53
29
3:19
22
6:08
21
2:19
15
2:44
23
3:19
18
2:53
15
6:30
17
3:07
21
5:53
17
2:15
14
54:47820
16MHJoseph Hardy/ Kevin Carruthers2:49
22
3:30
22
3:00
22
6:36
18
3:06
10
6:08
22
2:20
18
2:47
31
3:36
34
3:04
25
6:33
23
3:04
19
6:07
25
2:22
19
55:02921
18MHRay Jude/ Ben Jude3:07
34
3:40
30
3:10
29
6:33
15
3:18
21
6:17
29
2:31
26
2:49
34
3:28
26
3:03
24
6:22
16
3:09
23
6:01
22
2:26
24
55:541023
13MHKevin Savage / Phillip Savage3:38
41
3:24
16
3:11
31
6:26
13
3:13
17
6:06
20
2:16
11
2:38
16
3:17
16
2:50
11
8:19
40
3:04
17
6:04
24
2:36
36
57:021127
30MHSimon Malins/ Nick Pullan3:28
40
4:18
42
3:39
39
8:19
42
4:03
36
7:41
41
2:36
35
3:25
41
2:28
1
3:25
39
7:22
38
3:55
40
7:15
39
2:36
37
1:04:301240
Class NA
21NAAndrew Pullan/ Rob Stansfield2:44
15
3:15
8
2:48
12
6:15
10
2:58
6
5:57
13
2:13
7
2:34
11
3:17
17
2:48
9
6:09
10
2:57
11
5:40
14
2:12
10
51:47110
23NANiall Frost/ Sam Spencer2:45
17
3:15
9
2:52
18
6:33
16
3:11
15
5:55
11
2:22
22
2:42
19
3:10
11
2:57
18
6:13
12
3:03
15
5:38
12
2:13
13
52:49213
33NASimon Stewart/ Doug Levee2:57
28
3:47
36
3:14
33
7:25
36
3:42
31
6:27
33
2:36
37
2:49
35
3:39
38
3:07
31
6:49
33
3:22
33
6:19
29
2:31
30
0:3059:14332
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 1A
27NASteve Price/ Maurice Ellison2:58
29
3:38
27
4:04
40
7:34
39
3:57
34
6:18
30
2:36
34
2:43
22
3:23
24
3:10
33
6:37
25
3:17
29
7:27
40
2:21
17
1:00:03434
32NAWilliam Lee Moody/ Peter Elliot Bradburn3:14
39
4:08
40
3:10
30
7:31
37
4:28
42
6:50
37
2:36
36
2:55
37
3:36
35
3:12
35
7:00
34
3:26
36
6:30
33
2:34
34
1:01:10537
39NARichard Howell/ Joe Hutchinson 3:38
42
2:32
1
4:04
42
7:18
34
4:07
38
7:10
40
2:36
40
3:11
40
3:59
41
3:24
38
7:09
35
3:41
39
6:40
36
2:36
39
1:02:05639
Class NB
41NBRobert Short/ Kirsty Thompson 2:47
19
3:40
32
3:14
34
7:04
32
3:46
33
6:18
31
2:33
29
2:44
26
3:28
29
3:05
29
6:37
26
3:08
22
6:01
23
2:28
27
1:0057:53130
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 1A
0:30 for Code Board 8C
34NBAndy Holmes/ Mike Glew2:55
25
3:35
25
3:18
35
7:24
35
4:19
40
6:48
36
2:36
38
2:56
39
3:36
36
3:23
37
6:43
30
3:25
35
6:30
34
2:32
31
1:00:00233
Class NH
35NHRichard Isherwood/ Ian Canavan2:55
26
3:38
28
3:30
37
6:48
27
3:24
26
6:15
26
2:31
27
2:44
25
3:28
28
3:04
26
6:30
21
3:12
27
5:59
21
2:25
23
56:23125
29NHJohn Sutton/ Paul Hargreaves3:13
38
3:47
35
2:02
1
7:43
40
3:21
24
6:43
34
2:35
31
2:45
28
3:28
27
3:05
28
7:34
39
3:21
31
6:31
35
2:31
29
58:39231

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Thorpe 1
0.91 miles
Test 2
Coalpit 1
1.15 miles
Test 3
Hipswell 1
1.02 miles
Test 4
Waithwith 1
2.08 miles
Test 5
Fishpond 1
1.12 miles
Test 7
Barden 1
2.12 miles
Test 8
Halfpenny 1
0.65 miles
Test 9
Thorpe 2
0.91 miles
Test 10
Coalpit 2
1.15 miles
Test 11
Hipswell 2
1.02 miles
Test 12
Waithwith 2
2.08 miles
Test 13
Fishpond 2
1.12 miles
Test 14
Tank Wash 2
1.01 miles
Test 15
Barden 2
2.12 miles
Test 16
Halfpenny 2
0.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd October 2016 at 3:20pm BST