Stockton & District Motor Club - Stocktonian Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class EA
43EAStephen Baker/ Thom CampbellFord Focus mk152:05112
20EAEdward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR55:24222
22EASteve Flynn/ Ian RaynerMG ZR55:56324
42EATim Smith/ John ConellyVauxhall Corsa56:27426
9EAJeremy Ash/ Michael PearsMG ZR 1051:01:35538
Class EB
14EBSion Matthews/ Tomos ParryVauxhall Astra Mk349:4713
12EBMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn chickenProton Satria51:4729
25EBMatt Carr/ Ashley Young Ford Puma 54:01315
24EBDavid Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX5 54:33418
31EBAlwyn Williams/ Trefor RowlandsVolkswagen Golf57:24529
26EBDavid Winter/ Keith WinterFORD FIESTA1:00:56635
Class EH
7EHBen Blanchard/ Bob HargreavesHillman Avenger GT54:33119
36EHLuke Myers/ Clive EscreetMorris Minor1:01:06236
Class MA
19MAMark Dickinson/ Oliver DickinsonRover 20053:25114
Class MB
3MBRichard Hunter/ Gary EvansFord Escort47:5611
11MBSteve Retchless/ Sasha Heriotford escort 48:5422
37MBMyles Gleave/ James Chaplin 49:5934
40MBLiam Charlton / Luke Tate Ford Puma57:17428
Class MH
4MHAndy Beaumont/ Ian MitchellSunbeam Rapier H12050:1315
5MHDarell Staniforth/ Richard EkinMorris Mini Cooper S50:3526
8MHJohn Ruddock/ Abigail RuddockFord Escort Mexico50:5137
10MHDavid Ruddock/ Suzanne BarkerVauxhall Magnum 230051:0848
38MHJon Dunning/ Amy DunningAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV51:59511
6MHDave Short/ Roy HeathFord Escort54:15616
15MHAndrew Johnson/ Dave BoyesLancia Fulvia54:32717
2MHRobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter ScottNissan Sunny54:47820
16MHJoseph Hardy/ Kevin CarruthersEscort Mk155:02921
18MHRay Jude/ Ben JudeTriumph TR7 V855:541023
13MHKevin Savage / Phillip SavageVolvo PV54457:021127
30MHSimon Malins/ Nick PullanHillman Hunter1:04:301240
Class NA
21NAAndrew Pullan/ Rob StansfieldSuzuki Alto51:47110
23NANiall Frost/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 106 Rallye52:49213
33NASimon Stewart/ Doug LeveeVauxhall Corsa59:14332
27NASteve Price/ Maurice EllisonNISSAN MICRA SUPER S1:00:03434
32NAWilliam Lee Moody/ Peter Elliot BradburnVauxhall Corsa1:01:10537
39NARichard Howell/ Joe Hutchinson Smart Roadster 1:02:05639
Class NB
41NBRobert Short/ Kirsty Thompson Proton Coupe57:53130
34NBAndy Holmes/ Mike GlewBMW 318ti1:00:00233
Class NH
35NHRichard Isherwood/ Ian CanavanNissan Stanza56:23125
29NHJohn Sutton/ Paul HargreavesTriumph Dolomite Sprint58:39231

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd October 2016 at 3:20pm BST