Stockton & District Motor Club - Stocktonian Rally 2016

Final Test Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew12345678910111213141516 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class EA
43EAStephen Baker/ Thom Campbell2:503:202:106:193:075:552:182:413:122:526:192:585:422:2252:05112
20EAEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy2:483:263:036:443:356:052:202:423:313:016:363:095:592:2555:24222
22EASteve Flynn/ Ian Rayner3:093:393:076:403:176:122:272:443:222:596:303:146:142:2255:56324
42EATim Smith/ John Conelly2:453:412:026:504:106:162:362:443:343:046:423:246:122:2756:27426
9EAJeremy Ash/ Michael Pears3:044:123:327:143:387:002:362:563:483:287:163:316:442:361:01:35538
Class EB
14EBSion Matthews/ Tomos Parry2:393:272:456:042:475:302:122:273:042:415:582:465:172:1049:4713
12EBMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn chicken2:383:152:586:093:045:472:182:343:032:476:322:485:422:1251:4729
25EBMatt Carr/ Ashley Young 2:493:332:486:363:096:022:182:363:132:506:423:065:372:120:3054:01315
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 8C
24EBDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley2:423:363:026:483:425:572:122:353:202:586:453:035:352:1854:33418
31EBAlwyn Williams/ Trefor Rowlands2:563:403:077:043:596:272:342:473:303:066:303:225:562:2657:24529
26EBDavid Winter/ Keith Winter3:053:533:258:173:406:472:362:483:463:127:133:186:232:331:00:56635
Class EH
7EHBen Blanchard/ Bob Hargreaves2:453:302:586:343:136:142:222:463:222:536:203:105:552:3154:33119
36EHLuke Myers/ Clive Escreet3:114:024:047:314:056:522:362:503:333:186:453:346:132:321:01:06236
Class MA
19MAMark Dickinson/ Oliver Dickinson2:413:202:476:453:446:002:132:363:132:596:123:035:402:1253:25114
Class MB
3MBRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans2:262:562:525:422:395:252:062:313:002:395:472:415:122:0047:5611
11MBSteve Retchless/ Sasha Heriot2:353:102:425:472:455:232:202:252:592:415:532:425:192:1348:5422
37MBMyles Gleave/ James Chaplin2:393:182:476:082:505:272:102:273:032:436:022:505:272:0849:5934
40MBLiam Charlton / Luke Tate 2:583:543:096:573:226:162:312:423:363:076:193:106:402:3657:17428
Class MH
4MHAndy Beaumont/ Ian Mitchell2:253:002:436:183:175:592:152:273:042:425:442:485:232:0850:1315
5MHDarell Staniforth/ Richard Ekin2:393:062:436:043:025:432:112:313:122:476:022:535:302:1250:3526
8MHJohn Ruddock/ Abigail Ruddock2:303:212:485:593:205:372:222:303:072:456:002:495:312:1250:5137
10MHDavid Ruddock/ Suzanne Barker2:393:262:495:592:575:412:142:313:043:016:042:545:372:1251:0848
38MHJon Dunning/ Amy Dunning2:323:192:516:303:075:422:152:333:072:486:072:555:372:3651:59511
6MHDave Short/ Roy Heath2:433:302:476:393:035:582:232:383:192:516:403:026:202:2254:15616
15MHAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes2:483:312:546:393:105:542:192:473:212:576:303:046:202:1854:32717
2MHRobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott3:003:223:056:533:196:082:192:443:192:536:303:075:532:1554:47820
16MHJoseph Hardy/ Kevin Carruthers2:493:303:006:363:066:082:202:473:363:046:333:046:072:2255:02921
18MHRay Jude/ Ben Jude3:073:403:106:333:186:172:312:493:283:036:223:096:012:2655:541023
13MHKevin Savage / Phillip Savage3:383:243:116:263:136:062:162:383:172:508:193:046:042:3657:021127
30MHSimon Malins/ Nick Pullan3:284:183:398:194:037:412:363:252:283:257:223:557:152:361:04:301240
Class NA
21NAAndrew Pullan/ Rob Stansfield2:443:152:486:152:585:572:132:343:172:486:092:575:402:1251:47110
23NANiall Frost/ Sam Spencer2:453:152:526:333:115:552:222:423:102:576:133:035:382:1352:49213
33NASimon Stewart/ Doug Levee2:573:473:147:253:426:272:362:493:393:076:493:226:192:310:3059:14332
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 1A
27NASteve Price/ Maurice Ellison2:583:384:047:343:576:182:362:433:233:106:373:177:272:211:00:03434
32NAWilliam Lee Moody/ Peter Elliot Bradburn3:144:083:107:314:286:502:362:553:363:127:003:266:302:341:01:10537
39NARichard Howell/ Joe Hutchinson 3:382:324:047:184:077:102:363:113:593:247:093:416:402:361:02:05639
Class NB
41NBRobert Short/ Kirsty Thompson 2:473:403:147:043:466:182:332:443:283:056:373:086:012:281:0057:53130
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 1A
0:30 for Code Board 8C
34NBAndy Holmes/ Mike Glew2:553:353:187:244:196:482:362:563:363:236:433:256:302:321:00:00233
Class NH
35NHRichard Isherwood/ Ian Canavan2:553:383:306:483:246:152:312:443:283:046:303:125:592:2556:23125
29NHJohn Sutton/ Paul Hargreaves3:133:472:027:433:216:432:352:453:283:057:343:216:312:3158:39231

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Thorpe 1
0.91 miles
Test 2
Coalpit 1
1.15 miles
Test 3
Hipswell 1
1.02 miles
Test 4
Waithwith 1
2.08 miles
Test 5
Fishpond 1
1.12 miles
Test 7
Barden 1
2.12 miles
Test 8
Halfpenny 1
0.65 miles
Test 9
Thorpe 2
0.91 miles
Test 10
Coalpit 2
1.15 miles
Test 11
Hipswell 2
1.02 miles
Test 12
Waithwith 2
2.08 miles
Test 13
Fishpond 2
1.12 miles
Test 14
Tank Wash 2
1.01 miles
Test 15
Barden 2
2.12 miles
Test 16
Halfpenny 2
0.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd October 2016 at 3:20pm BST