Stockton & District Motor Club - Stocktonian Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ross Butterworth/ Andrew FishFord Escort Mexico Mk11599MH/ Durham AC
2Robin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter ScottNissan Sunny1488MH
3Richard Hunter/ Gary EvansFord Escort1998MB/ Matlock
4Andy Beaumont/ Ian MitchellSunbeam Rapier H1201725MH
5Darell Staniforth/ Richard EkinMorris Mini Cooper S1293MH/ Stockton
6Dave Short/ Roy HeathFord Escort1993MH/ Beverley and District M C
7Ben Blanchard/ Bob HargreavesHillman Avenger GT1600EH
8John Ruddock/ Abigail RuddockFord Escort Mexico1993MH/ Stockton
9Jeremy Ash/ Michael PearsMG ZR 1051396EA/ Rotherham
10David Ruddock/ Suzanne BarkerVauxhall Magnum 23002300MH
11Steve Retchless/ Sasha Heriotford escort 0MB
12Matt Flynn/ Rob Bryn chickenProton Satria1594EB/ CVMC
13Kevin Savage / Phillip SavageVolvo PV5441800MH/ KLMC/Morecambe/Spadeadam
14Sion Matthews/ Tomos ParryVauxhall Astra Mk31998EB
15Andrew Johnson/ Dave BoyesLancia Fulvia1298MH/ York MC Malton MC
16Joseph Hardy/ Kevin CarruthersEscort Mk11600MHYork
17Daniel Place/ Sam IvesonPeugeot 309 GTI1900MB/ Wigton Motor Club
18Ray Jude/ Ben JudeTriumph TR7 V83528MH/ Wigton
19Mark Dickinson/ Oliver DickinsonRover 2001396MA
20Edward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR1396EA/ Ecurie Royal Oak
21Andrew Pullan/ Rob StansfieldSuzuki Alto1086NA
22Steve Flynn/ Ian RaynerMG ZR1396EA/ Clitheroe
23Niall Frost/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 106 Rallye1300NA/ Malton MC
24David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX5 1997EB
25Matt Carr/ Ashley Young Ford Puma 1700EB/ Matlock MC
26David Winter/ Keith WinterFORD FIESTA1659EB/ Rotherham & District MC
27Steve Price/ Maurice EllisonNISSAN MICRA SUPER S1275NA/ WIGTON MOTOR CLUB
28Stuart Leighton/ Anthony CoatesNissan Micra1300EA/ Hartlepool & District MC
29John Sutton/ Paul HargreavesTriumph Dolomite Sprint1994NH
30Simon Malins/ Nick PullanHillman Hunter1725MH
31Alwyn Williams/ Trefor RowlandsVolkswagen Golf1998EB/ Clwyd Vale/HRCR
32William Lee Moody/ Peter Elliot BradburnVauxhall Corsa1200NA/ Stockton Motor Club
33Simon Stewart/ Doug LeveeVauxhall Corsa1389NA/ Tynemouth
34Andy Holmes/ Mike GlewBMW 318ti1895NB/ SDMC
35Richard Isherwood/ Ian CanavanNissan Stanza1600NH/ Ilkley, Malton, Whickham
36Luke Myers/ Clive EscreetMorris Minor1275EHYork/
37Myles Gleave/ James Chaplin 0MB
38Jon Dunning/ Amy DunningAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV1997MH
39Richard Howell/ Joe Hutchinson Smart Roadster 698NA/ Stockton
40Liam Charlton / Luke Tate Ford Puma1679MB/ Hexham
41Robert Short/ Kirsty Thompson Proton Coupe1834NB/ Wigton motor club
42Tim Smith/ John ConellyVauxhall Corsa1389EA
43Stephen Baker/ Thom CampbellFord Focus mk11388EA/ Jaguar Apprentice Motor Club

There are 43 entries, and 42 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd October 2016 at 3:20pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.