Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
810Christian Waite/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:15:16158
800Brian Robinson/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:23:10259
Class 1
491John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma1:03:55133
681Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti1:06:10240
541Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:07:36344
631Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:07:51446
751Craig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris1:08:41548
531Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma1:09:49649
441Phil Bruce/ Nathan YatesFord Ka1:10:34752
601Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR1:12:40855
731Ryan Sainty/ Tracy WoodVolkswagen Lupo1:31:09961
Class 2
262Richard Bliss/ Jamie VaughanHonda Civic59:29113
322Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE1:01:58224
462Fred Field/ Phil HallVauxhall Adam1:02:19325
512John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesPeugeot 205 GTi1:02:40426
452Craig Stevens/ Don Bramfoot Ford Fiesta Mk21:03:27530
742Chris Temple/ James GriggsPeugeot 106 Rallye1:05:08634
402Anthony Mann/ Peter MannHonda Civic1:05:13735
502John Petrie/ Michele PetriePeugeot 106 GTI1:05:37836
622David Simmons/ Sam BennettPeugeot 2051:06:00938
582Jon Atherton / Matthew AthertonHillman Avenger1:08:011047
772Sam Casey/ Steve CaseyPeugeot 205 GTi1:12:361154
762Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 2051:15:001257
722Nigel Bywater/ Simon AshtonFord Ka1:31:501362
Class 3
113Craig Fleming/ Alex FlemingFord Escort Mk256:5615
143Tom Walster/ Chris RidgeSuzuki Swift57:0626
303Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk259:27311
233Mark Smith/ Jeremy Rogers Ford Escort59:40415
343Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 59:58517
173Adrian Baker/ Danny SmithFord Escort Mk21:00:23619
553Craig McIlvar/ Bob MuttramFord Fiesta1:03:09727
573Nigel Hunt/ Andy WrightPeugeot 2051:03:11828
393Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceRenault Clio1:03:48932
653Tom Stoker/ Robert GinnRenault Clio Williams1:05:561037
713Chris Hetherington/ Kevin RobinsonPeugeot 2051:06:031139
663Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard Opel Manta1:06:441241
693Sean Kukula/ Tom BishopFord Escort Mk2 1:06:461342
413David Jennings/ Lorraine NixonFord Escort Mk21:07:341443
673Dave Bryan/ Tom BryanFord Escort Mk1 TC1:11:561553
783Stuart Mason/ Matthew HobbsFord Escort1:29:241660
Class 4
14Ashley Field/ Steve McNultyDarrian T90 GTR+53:5211
24Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk256:0323
124Lee Edwards/ Mike RobertsBMW M356:2534
74Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus58:1849
374Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact1:01:23521
224Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:01:52623
384Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort1:03:23729
614Leslie Parrott/ Tom ParrottFord Sierra Cosworth1:03:28831
564Mark Barnes/ Terri Crowther Abarth Cinquecento (500) 1:07:42945
434Simon Beckett/ Jack AthertonSKODA Fabia vrs1:09:591050
794Antony Cowpe/ Paul Ohren-BirdFord Sierra1:10:021151
594Lee Sellars/ Pete AlldreadTriumph Mk2 - 2.5 Pi1:12:411256
Class 5
35Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMEM Millington Proton Satria Neo55:5712
85John Griffiths/ Paul GouldSubaru Impreza57:5427
105Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza58:1838
275Craig McIntosh/ Paul VaseyFord Escort Cosworth58:59410
205Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-PetersAudi Quattro59:28512
215Harvey Gibbs/ Jamie GibbsFord Escort RS Cosworth59:31614
245Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza59:53716
295Nigel Wetton/ Louise WelshSubaru Impreza1:00:20818
255Ian Colman / Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R1:01:16920
355Andy Smith/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:01:291022

These results became Final on Sunday 23rd October 2016 at 6:30pm BST