Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
810Christian Waite/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra23:31165
800Brian Robinson/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra24:38269
Class 1
531Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma20:01127
491John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma20:36237
681Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti20:55344
631Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra21:19450
541Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta21:21551
441Phil Bruce/ Nathan YatesFord Ka21:39652
751Craig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris22:06757
601Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR23:08863
731Ryan Sainty/ Tracy WoodVolkswagen Lupo41:37970
481Andrew Saunders/ Steve GriffinCitroen AX20:301072
Class 2
312Matt Wood/ Riki (Geff) MussonVauxhall Corsa19:28121
262Richard Bliss/ Jamie VaughanHonda Civic19:31222
322Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE19:51325
512John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesPeugeot 205 GTi20:26434
452Craig Stevens/ Don Bramfoot Ford Fiesta Mk220:32536
462Fred Field/ Phil HallVauxhall Adam20:38638
402Anthony Mann/ Peter MannHonda Civic20:50742
502John Petrie/ Michele PetriePeugeot 106 GTI20:53843
622David Simmons/ Sam BennettPeugeot 20521:02945
582Jon Atherton / Matthew AthertonHillman Avenger21:481053
742Chris Temple/ James GriggsPeugeot 106 Rallye21:491154
722Nigel Bywater/ Simon AshtonFord Ka22:131260
762Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 20522:391362
772Sam Casey/ Steve CaseyPeugeot 205 GTi23:181464
Class 3
163Roger Cox/ Sam CoxFord Escort18:2614
143Tom Walster/ Chris RidgeSuzuki Swift18:3526
113Craig Fleming/ Alex FlemingFord Escort Mk218:3638
303Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk219:05415
173Adrian Baker/ Danny SmithFord Escort Mk219:11517
343Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 19:20619
573Nigel Hunt/ Andy WrightPeugeot 20519:48724
553Craig McIlvar/ Bob MuttramFord Fiesta19:55826
233Mark Smith/ Jeremy Rogers Ford Escort20:04928
393Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceRenault Clio20:471041
663Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard Opel Manta21:081146
653Tom Stoker/ Robert GinnRenault Clio Williams21:141247
713Chris Hetherington/ Kevin RobinsonPeugeot 20521:171349
783Stuart Mason/ Matthew HobbsFord Escort22:021456
673Dave Bryan/ Tom BryanFord Escort Mk1 TC22:121559
693Sean Kukula/ Tom BishopFord Escort Mk2 24:211666
413David Jennings/ Lorraine NixonFord Escort Mk224:341768
Class 4
14Ashley Field/ Steve McNultyDarrian T90 GTR+17:3111
124Lee Edwards/ Mike RobertsBMW M318:2323
24Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk218:2935
74Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus18:50414
94Robert Lowe/ Sam BaileyFord Escort Mk220:10529
374Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact20:10630
224Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus20:15731
364Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley Sr.BMW E46 Coupe 20:19832
614Leslie Parrott/ Tom ParrottFord Sierra Cosworth20:31935
384Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort20:411039
434Simon Beckett/ Jack AthertonSKODA Fabia vrs20:441140
704Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21:571255
794Antony Cowpe/ Paul Ohren-BirdFord Sierra22:101358
594Lee Sellars/ Pete AlldreadTriumph Mk2 - 2.5 Pi22:131461
564Mark Barnes/ Terri Crowther Abarth Cinquecento (500) 24:321567
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk220:041671
Class 5
35Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMEM Millington Proton Satria Neo18:0112
105Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza18:3527
215Harvey Gibbs/ Jamie GibbsFord Escort RS Cosworth18:3739
185Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattMEM Proton Satria Neo18:41410
275Craig McIntosh/ Paul VaseyFord Escort Cosworth18:41511
55Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza18:41612
85John Griffiths/ Paul GouldSubaru Impreza18:48713
245Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza19:09816
295Nigel Wetton/ Louise WelshSubaru Impreza19:13918
205Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-PetersAudi Quattro19:211020
355Andy Smith/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza19:321123
255Ian Colman / Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R20:231233
65David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo21:151348

These results became Final on Sunday 23rd October 2016 at 6:30pm BST