Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
810Christian Waite/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:04:59160
800Brian Robinson/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra1:11:23261
Class 1
491John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma54:50133
681Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti56:55240
541Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta58:11344
631Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra58:19445
751Craig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris59:19549
441Phil Bruce/ Nathan YatesFord Ka1:00:39651
531Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma1:00:54753
601Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR1:02:46858
731Ryan Sainty/ Tracy WoodVolkswagen Lupo1:21:13963
Class 2
262Richard Bliss/ Jamie VaughanHonda Civic51:23113
322Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE53:26225
462Fred Field/ Phil HallVauxhall Adam53:52326
512John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesPeugeot 205 GTi54:04427
452Craig Stevens/ Don Bramfoot Ford Fiesta Mk254:45532
742Chris Temple/ James GriggsPeugeot 106 Rallye56:10635
402Anthony Mann/ Peter MannHonda Civic56:11736
502John Petrie/ Michele PetriePeugeot 106 GTI56:21837
622David Simmons/ Sam BennettPeugeot 20556:45938
582Jon Atherton / Matthew AthertonHillman Avenger58:331046
762Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 2051:00:081150
772Sam Casey/ Steve CaseyPeugeot 205 GTi1:02:291257
722Nigel Bywater/ Simon AshtonFord Ka1:22:071364
Class 3
113Craig Fleming/ Alex FlemingFord Escort Mk249:0815
143Tom Walster/ Chris RidgeSuzuki Swift49:1826
303Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk251:20312
233Mark Smith/ Jeremy Rogers Ford Escort51:40416
343Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 51:42517
173Adrian Baker/ Danny SmithFord Escort Mk251:44618
573Nigel Hunt/ Andy WrightPeugeot 20554:20728
553Craig McIlvar/ Bob MuttramFord Fiesta54:22829
393Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceRenault Clio55:01934
653Tom Stoker/ Robert GinnRenault Clio Williams56:531039
713Chris Hetherington/ Kevin RobinsonPeugeot 20557:061141
663Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard Opel Manta57:341242
693Sean Kukula/ Tom BishopFord Escort Mk2 58:041343
413David Jennings/ Lorraine NixonFord Escort Mk258:521448
673Dave Bryan/ Tom BryanFord Escort Mk1 TC1:02:201556
783Stuart Mason/ Matthew HobbsFord Escort1:19:211662
Class 4
14Ashley Field/ Steve McNultyDarrian T90 GTR+46:2911
24Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk248:2323
124Lee Edwards/ Mike RobertsBMW M348:4534
74Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus50:1648
94Robert Lowe/ Sam BaileyFord Escort Mk251:52519
374Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact53:00623
224Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus53:24724
614Leslie Parrott/ Tom ParrottFord Sierra Cosworth54:43830
384Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort54:43931
564Mark Barnes/ Terri Crowther Abarth Cinquecento (500) 58:381047
794Antony Cowpe/ Paul Ohren-BirdFord Sierra1:00:491152
434Simon Beckett/ Jack AthertonSKODA Fabia vrs1:01:181254
704Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire1:01:501355
594Lee Sellars/ Pete AlldreadTriumph Mk2 - 2.5 Pi1:03:001459
Class 5
35Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMEM Millington Proton Satria Neo48:1912
85John Griffiths/ Paul GouldSubaru Impreza49:5427
105Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza50:2239
275Craig McIntosh/ Paul VaseyFord Escort Cosworth50:50410
215Harvey Gibbs/ Jamie GibbsFord Escort RS Cosworth51:08511
205Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-PetersAudi Quattro51:24614
245Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza51:39715
295Nigel Wetton/ Louise WelshSubaru Impreza52:03820
255Ian Colman / Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R52:59921
355Andy Smith/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza53:001022

These results became Final on Sunday 23rd October 2016 at 6:30pm BST