Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ashley Field/ Steve McNultyDarrian T90 GTR+25004Dukeries MC / York MC / London Irish MCMedicell, Techron, Goodridge, CAM Auto Development
2Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk225004Sheffield & Hallamshire MCSmith & Jones, TIA Steel Structures, Slicks Tyres
3Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMEM Millington Proton Satria Neo25005Malton / Sutton & CheamTwin Services
4Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza20005/ Sheffield & Hallamshire MCPriince Performance Design Ltd
5Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC3D Construction & Sheffield Rolling Road
6David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo19975LMC & CC / Dukeries MC/ Border MCAlpha Concrete / Ian Chamberlian Motoersport
7Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus24984Bolton le Moors MC/ Huddersfield MCLotusbits Rallying with DTA
8John Griffiths/ Paul GouldSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MC/ Mercury Garage
9Robert Lowe/ Sam BaileyFord Escort Mk225004Carlton & DMC/ Dukeries MCRoadrunner Motorsport
10Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC Simons Garage
11Craig Fleming/ Alex FlemingFord Escort Mk219983Weston Super Mare/ Dukeries MCCH Contracting, Flemings Specialist Cars
12Lee Edwards/ Mike RobertsBMW M329904Welsh Border CC/ Welsh Border CC / RAFMSA
14Tom Walster/ Chris RidgeSuzuki Swift19983Dukeries MC/ Ludlow Castle MC
15Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk219983S & H / Dukeries / Dukeries MC SM Ranby Agriculture/B&S Catering/CE & SS
16Roger Cox/ Sam CoxFord Escort19983Sutton & Cheam MC/ Central Piling
17Adrian Baker/ Danny SmithFord Escort Mk220003Owen MCA B Autos
18Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattMEM Proton Satria Neo25005BTRDAGEO Preperations
19Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk221004Worksop MC
20Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-PetersAudi Quattro20005Bournemouth & District CC
21Harvey Gibbs/ Jamie GibbsFord Escort RS Cosworth19935Chelmsford MCSupreme Car Services
22Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus24984BWRDC, BLMCC, Oxford MC/ Coalville,BLMCC Lotusbits with DTAFAST & Kingsway Insurance
23Mark Smith/ Jeremy Rogers Ford Escort19963Owen MC/ Ludlow Castle MCSBD Motorsports ltd
24Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza25005RAF MSA
25Ian Colman / Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R19985Whitby & DMC
26Richard Bliss/ Jamie VaughanHonda Civic15982CRSW / Forrester CC/ Foresters CCPIAA UK
27Craig McIntosh/ Paul VaseyFord Escort Cosworth19985North Humberside MC/ Malton MC
28Mark Harris/ Darren MatthewsFord Escort25004South Hams MC/ South Hams / Burnham
29Nigel Wetton/ Louise WelshSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MCRex Pet Hotel
30Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk220003Owen MCA B Autos
31Matt Wood/ Riki (Geff) MussonVauxhall Corsa15982Lincoln / Dukeries MC Alpha Concrete, Ian Chamberlain Motor Sport
32Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE15982Dukeries MCCoconut Court Beach Hotel Barbados
33Pete Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra20003Grahams Bakery, J D Haynes Car Sales, Ruddspeed
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 19993Dukeries MC UK Powder Coaters (East Midlands) ltd.
35Andy Smith/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCTeam Cruddle and Alliance Construction Solutions
36Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley Sr.BMW E46 Coupe 29984High Moor MCComplete Technology Limited
37Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact29904RAF MSA RAF MSA
38Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort20014Clowne & District MCLaser Tools Racing
39Rob Fisher/ Adam LawrenceRenault Clio20003Mid Derbyshire MC
40Anthony Mann/ Peter MannHonda Civic15972Matlock MCSponsor Wanted
41David Jennings/ Lorraine NixonFord Escort Mk219983Forresters Car Club/ Dukeries MCBob Dowen Rally Services
42Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V835284Clowne & District MCKielder Wt
43Simon Beckett/ Jack AthertonSKODA Fabia vrs18964/ Sheffield & Hallamshire MC
44Phil Bruce/ Nathan YatesFord Ka13001RAF MSA
45Craig Stevens/ Don Bramfoot Ford Fiesta Mk215972Dukeries MC/ RAF MSATeam Cruddle, Spectrum Freight
46Fred Field/ Phil HallVauxhall Adam16002Dukeries MCMedicell, Pentagon Vauxhall
47Adrian Drury/ Martin AuskerinPeugeot 106 GTI15882Eastwood & District MC/ Drury Deliveries & Black Cat Garage
48Andrew Saunders/ Steve GriffinCitroen AX13001Shuttercraft Birmingham
49John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma13981Mid Derbyshire MCJK Rallying, Viper Rooms
50John Petrie/ Michele PetriePeugeot 106 GTI15872Newtown & District ACAndrew Bowen Transport, RallyCUK
51John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesPeugeot 205 GTi15982Dukeries MCTeam Cruddle Motorsport
52Ryan Fagan / Rhiannon GriffithsFord Escort 19993Club Rallyesport West / Eurovolks
53Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma13961Worksop MC/ Howpow,Holmegarth Garage,AP Race Engines
54Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta13881Wigan & DMC
55Craig McIlvar/ Bob MuttramFord Fiesta19983Dukeries MC/ Dolphin MC
56Mark Barnes/ Terri Crowther Abarth Cinquecento (500) 13984Cannock & District CC Intasprint Fasteners Aldridge
57Nigel Hunt/ Andy WrightPeugeot 20519053Mid Derbyshire MC/ Quinton MC
58Jon Atherton / Matthew AthertonHillman Avenger16002Sheffield & Hallamshire MC /
59Lee Sellars/ Pete AlldreadTriumph Mk2 - 2.5 Pi26004Eastwood DMCSellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
60Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR14001Quinton MCBL Motorsports
61Leslie Parrott/ Tom ParrottFord Sierra Cosworth19934Dukeries MC
62David Simmons/ Sam BennettPeugeot 20516002Dukeries MCARF Racing Fabrications, Spark Products
63Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra12751Dukeries MC
64Chris Ruck/ Steve HarrisVauxhall Corsa15982Matlock MCMcDonalds Nottingham, Evolve printing, Euro Soccer
65Tom Stoker/ Robert GinnRenault Clio Williams19983Trackrod MC/
66Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard Opel Manta19983Carlton & District MC
67Dave Bryan/ Tom BryanFord Escort Mk1 TC20003Dukeries MCAmen Corner Karting
68Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti13961Clowne & District MC
69Sean Kukula/ Tom BishopFord Escort Mk2 19933York MC/ Cannock / WSSCCCompetition Supplies Limited
70Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood MC / Dukeries MCDH Car Services,JCP Kitchens,Phoenix Awards
71Chris Hetherington/ Kevin RobinsonPeugeot 20519003Owen MC/ CRH Transport Training
72Nigel Bywater/ Simon AshtonFord Ka15982Wakefield & DMSC
73Ryan Sainty/ Tracy WoodVolkswagen Lupo13901Mid Derbyshire MC/ Really Awesome Coffee Company/ Power Maxed
74Chris Temple/ James GriggsPeugeot 106 Rallye15972Oxford MC Lifeline Fire and Safety Systems Ltd
75Craig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris12991Quinton MCNankang, EBC Brakes, Power Maxed
76Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 20516002RAF MSA/
77Sam Casey/ Steve CaseyPeugeot 205 GTi16002Middlesex County AC
78Stuart Mason/ Matthew HobbsFord Escort19933Dukeries MC
79Antony Cowpe/ Paul Ohren-BirdFord Sierra29004Dukeries MC/ Trig Jig, Newlands Engineering
80Brian Robinson/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra10000Silverstone Motor Club
81Christian Waite/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra10000TBC

There are 80 entries, and 80 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 23rd October 2016 at 6:30pm BST